Find Your Fit Find Your Fit
Abs group fitness class.
Spinning group fitness class.
Body toning group fitness class.

Group Fit Classes

Easter Weekend 2018 (March 30–April 1)

Friday (3/30)

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Holly
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Holly
10:45–11:30 a.m. Cardio Blast A Meg
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Yoga B Holly/Jill
11:45 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Total Body Tone A Meg
4:30–5:15 p.m. Kettlebell X Bri
5:30–5:50 .m. Hard Core Abs X Bri
5:30–6:15 p.m. Zumba® A Kellis
5:30–6:15 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Elizabeth

Saturday (3/31)

Time Class Room Instructor
8:15–9:30 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
9:00–9:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Jacky
10:00–11:00 a.m. Spinning® A Holly

Sunday (4/1)

Time Class Room Instructor
10:15–11:15 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Jill
11:30–12:15 p.m. Total Body Tone A Bri
12:30–1:15 p.m. Cario Blast A Bri
4:30–5:30 p.m. Vinayasa Yoga 3 B Scott

Finals Week Schedule (May 13–19)

Sunday (May 13)

Time Class Room Instructor
10:15–11:15 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Jill
11:30 a.m.–12:15 p.m. Total Body Tone A Bri
12:30–1:15 p.m. Cardio Blast A Bri
4:30–5:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 3 B Scott

Monday (May 14)

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Shannon
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Holly
9:15–10:15 a.m. SilverSneakers® Yoga B Holly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Classic B Jean
10:45–11:30 a.m. Indo-Row® & Abs A Kelly
11:45 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Total Body Tone A Kelly
3:30–4:15 p.m. Spinning® A Kelly
4:30–5:15 p.m. Bootcamp X Audrey
4:30–5:15 p.m. Zumba® B Liz
5:00–5:45 p.m. Spinning® A Sam
5:30–6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Alie
6:00–6:45 p.m. Total Body Tone A Maddy

Tuesday (May 15)

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–6:50 a.m. Indo-Row® A Olivia
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Olivia
8:00–8:45 a.m. Spinning® A Eric
8:00–9:00 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
10:15–11:15 a.m. SilverSneakers® Circuit B Olivia
5:00–5:45 p.m. TRX® Total Body X Lena
5:30–6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Kaite W
6:00–6:45 p.m. Tabata Bootcamp X Lena
6:30–7:15 p.m. Spinning® A Ellie
6:45–7:30 p.m. Kickboxing B Chloe

Wednesday (May 16)

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Holly
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Holly
9:15–10:15 a.m. SilverSneakers® Yoga B Holly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Classic B Jean
10:45–11:30 a.m. Indo-Row® & Abs A Kelly
11:45 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Total Body Tone A Kelly
4:30–5:15 p.m. Cardio Blast A Audrey
5:30–6:15 p.m. Zumba® A Kellis
5:30–6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Georgia
6:30–7:15 p.m. Total Body Tone A Maddy
7:30–8:15 p.m. TRX® Total Body A Melinda

Thursday (May 17)

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–6:50 a.m. Indo-Row® A Bri
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Bri
8:00–8:45 a.m. Throwdown Thursday Spinning® A Eric
8:00–9:00 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
10:15–11:15 a.m. SilverSneakers® Circuit B Lena
6:00–6:45 p.m. Tabata Bootcamp X Lena
7:00–7:45 p.m. Total Body Tone A Katie B.

Friday (May 18)

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Holly
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Holly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Yoga B Holly/Jill
10:45–11:15 a.m. Cardio Blast A Kelly
11:45 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Total Body Tone A Kelly
4:30–5:15 p.m. Kettlebell X Bri
5:30–5:50 p.m. Hard Core Abs X Bri
5:30–6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Elizabeth

Saturday (May 19)

Time Class Room Instructor
8:15–9:30 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
9:00–9:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Vangie
10:00–11:00 a.m. Spinning® A Kelly
11:15 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Zumba® A Liz
11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m. SilverSneakers® Circuit B Bri

Spring Term 2018 (January 29–May 19)

Sunday

Time Class Room Instructor
10:15–11:15 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Jill
11:30 a.m.–12:15 p.m. Total Body Tone A Bri
12:30–1:15 p.m. Cardio Blast A Bri
4:30–5:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 3 A Scott

Monday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Shannon
8:00–8:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Maggie
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Holly
9:15–10:00 a.m. Kettlebell X Andrea
9:15–10:15 a.m. SilverSneakers® Yoga B Holly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Classic B Jean
10:45–11:30 a.m. Indo-Row® & Abs A Kelly
11:45 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Total Body Tone A Kelly
3:30–4:15 p.m. Spinning® A Tara
4:30–5:15 p.m. Bootcamp X Audrey
4:30–5:15 p.m. Zumba® B Morgan
5:00–5:45 p.m. Spinning® A Sam
5:30–6:15 p.m. Kettlebell X Meg
6:30–6:50 p.m. Hard Core Abs X Meg
6:45–7:45 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Kylie
7:00–7:45 p.m. Total Body Tone X Maddy

Tuesday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–6:50 a.m. Indo-Row® A Olivia
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Olivia
8:00–8:45 a.m. Spinning® A Eric
8:00–9:00 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
10:15–11:15 a.m. SilverSneakers® Circuit B Olivia
3:30–4:15 a.m. Kickboxing B Meg
4:30–5:15 p.m. Total Body Tone A Hannah
4:30–5:15 p.m. Zumba® B Morgan
5:00–5:45 p.m. TRX® Total Body X Lena
5:30–6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Kaite W
6:00–6:45 p.m. Tabata Bootcamp X Lena
6:30–7:15 p.m. Spinning® A Ellie
6:45–7:30 p.m. Kickboxing B Chloe
7:00–7:45 p.m. Kettlebell X Sara F.
7:30–8:15 p.m. Total Body Tone A Taylor

Wednesday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Holly
8:00–8:45 a.m. Tabata Bootcamp A Sarah W.
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Holly
9:15–10:15 a.m. SilverSneakers® Yoga B Holly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Classic B Jean
10:45–11:30 a.m. Indo-Row® & Abs A Kelly
11:45 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Total Body Tone A Kelly
3:30–4:15 p.m. Hip Hop Dance A Alexis
4:30–5:15 p.m. Cardio Blast A Audrey
5:00–5:45 p.m. Tabata Bootcamp X Kira
5:30–6:15 p.m. Kickboxing A Chloe
5:30–6:15 p.m. Zumba® B Kellis
6:00–6:45 p.m. Kettlebell B Julia
6:30–7:15 p.m. Spinning® A Cecily
7:00–7:20 p.m. Hard Core Abs X Julia
7:30–8:15 p.m. Zumba® B Mackenzie
7:30–8:15 p.m. TRX® Total Body A Melinda

Thursday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–6:50 a.m. Indo-Row® A Julia
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Julia
8:00–8:45 a.m. Throwdown Thursday Spinning® A Eric
8:00–9:00 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
10:15–11:15 a.m. SilverSneakers® Circuit B Lena
3:00–3:45 p.m. Tabata Bootcamp A Stephanie
4:00–4:45 p.m. Total Body Tone A Hannah
4:00–4:45 p.m. Kettlebell X Abbey
5:00–5:45 p.m. Spinning® A Sam
5:00–5:45 p.m. TRX® Total Body X Lena
6:00–6:45 p.m. Tabata Bootcamp X Lena
6:45–7:45 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Georgia
7:00–7:45 p.m. Total Body Tone X Katie B.

Friday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Holly
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Holly
9:30–10:15 a.m. Spinning® A Sam
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Yoga B Holly/Jill
10:45–11:15 a.m. Cardio Blast A Kelly
11:45 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Total Body Tone A Kelly
4:30–5:15 p.m. Kettlebell X Bri
5:30–5:50 p.m. Hard Core Abs X Bri
5:30–6:15 p.m. Zumba® A Kellis
5:30–6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Elizabeth

Saturday

Time Class Room Instructor
8:15–9:30 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
9:00–9:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Jacky
10:00–11:00 a.m. Spinning® A Rotating Instructor
11:15 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Zumba® A Liz
11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m. SilverSneakers® Circuit B Rotating Instructor
12:45–1:30 p.m. Tabata Bootcamp A Abbey

Summer 1 Schedule (May 20–June 30)

Sunday

Time Class Room Instructor
10:15–11:15 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Jill
11:30–12:15 a.m. Total Body Tone A Bri
12:30–1:15 p.m. Cardio Blast A Bri
4:30–5:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 3 B Scott

Monday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Shannon
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Holly
9:15–10:15 a.m. SilverSneakers® Yoga B Holly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Classic B Jean
5:00–5:35 p.m. Indo Row® A Maggie
5:30–6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Allie
5:45–6:30 p.m. Total Body Tone A Karen

Tuesday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–6:50 a.m. Indo Row® A Maggie
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Vangie
8:00–9:00 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
9:15–10:15 a.m. SilverSneakers® Circuit B Shannon
5:30–6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 A Cecilia

Wednesday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Holly
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Holly
9:15–10:15 a.m. SilverSneakers® Yoga B Holly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Classic B Jim
5:15–5:50 p.m. Indo Row® A Maggie
6:00–6:45 p.m. Step A Melinda

Thursday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–6:50 a.m. Indo Row® A Maggie
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Karen
8:00–9:00 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
9:15–10:15 a.m. SilverSneakers® Circuit B Shannon
5:30–6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Cecilia
5:30–6:15 p.m. Total Body Tone A Jacky

Friday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Holly
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Holly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Yoga B Jill
5:00–5:45 p.m. Total Body Tone A Maggie

Saturday

Time Class Room Instructor
8:15–9:30 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
9:00–9:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Jacky
9:45–10:45 a.m. SilverSneakers® Circuit B Jim
10:00–11:00 a.m. Spinning® A Kelly

Fall 2018 (August 27–December 15)

Sunday

Time Class Room Instructor
10:15–11:15 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Jill
11:30 a.m.–12:15 p.m. Total Body Tone A Karen
12:30–1:15 p.m. Cardio Blast A Karen
4:30–5:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 3 A Scott

Monday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Shannon
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Shannon
9:15–10:15 a.m. SilverSneakers® Yoga B Holly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Classic B Jim
10:45–11:30 Cardio Blast A Kelly
10:45–11:30 a.m. Indo-Row® & Abs A Kelly
11:40 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Hard Core Abs A Kelly
12:15–1:00 p.m. Step and Tone A Kelly
3:30–4:15 p.m. Spinning® A Ellie
4:30–5:15 p.m. Zumba® B Kellis
5:00–5:45 p.m. Tabata Bootcamp A Sarah W.
5:30–6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Hannah
6:00–6:45 p.m. Cardio Blast A Nicki
6:00–6:45 p.m. Kettlebell Blast X Sarah B.
6:45–7:30 p.m. Kickboxing B Chloe
7:00–7:45 p.m. TRX® Total Body A Kira

Tuesday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–6:50 a.m. Indo-Row® A Olivia
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Olivia
8:00–8:45 a.m. Spinning® A Eric
8:00–9:00 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Circuit B Abbey
4:15–5:15 p.m. Barre Bootcamp B Gabby
4:30–5:15 a.m. HIIT it Hard X Nicki
5:00–5:45 p.m. Spinning® A Sam
5:30–6:15 p.m. Kettlebell Blast X Julia U.
6:00–6:45 p.m. Cardio Blast A Katie B.
6:30–7:15 p.m. Tabata Bootcamp X Abbey
6:45–7:45 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Georgia
7:00–7:20 p.m. Hard Core Abs A Katie B

Wednesday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Holly
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Maggie Mcllroy
9:15–10:15 a.m. SilverSneakers® Yoga B Holly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Classic B Jim
10:45–11:30 a.m. Indo-Row® & Abs A Kelly
11:40 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Hard Core Abs A Kelly
12:15–1:00 p.m. Total Body Tone A Kelly
4:00–4:45 p.m. HITT it Hard A Sara F.
4:30–5:15 p.m. Zumba® B Kellis
5:00–5:45 p.m. Kettlebell Blast X Sara F.
5:30–6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Katie W.
6:00–6:45 p.m. Tabata Bootcamp X Lena
7:00–7:20 p.m. Hard Core Abs X Lena
7:15–8:00 p.m. Step and Tone A Melinda

Thursday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–6:50 a.m. Indo-Row® A Julia P.
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Julia P.
8:00–8:45 a.m. Throwdown Thursday Spinning® A Eric
8:00–9:00 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Circuit B Shannon/Beth
4:00–4:45 p.m. Total Body Tone A Maggie McCutcheon
5:00–5:45 p.m. Spinning® A Ellie
5:30–6:15 p.m. Tabata Bootcamp X Abbey
6:00–6:45 p.m. Kickboxing A Chloe
6:30–7:15 p.m. Kettlebell Blast X Abbey

Friday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Holly
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Allie H.
9:30–10:15 a.m. Spinning® A Sam
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Yoga B Jill
10:45–11:30 a.m. Cardio Blast A Kelly
11:40 a.m.–12:00 p.m. Hard Core Abs A Kelly
12:15–1:00 p.m. Total Body Tone A Kelly
3:30–3:50 p.m. Hard Core Abs A Lena
4:00–4:45 p.m. TRX® Total Body A Lena
5:00–5:45 p.m. Kettlebell Blast X Alec
5:00–5:45 p.m. Zumba® A Kellis
5:30–6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Cecilia
6:00–6:20 Hard Core Abs X Alec

Saturday

Time Class Room Instructor
8:15–9:30 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
9:00–9:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Jacky
9:45–10:45 SilverSneakers® Circuit B Jim
10:00–11:00 a.m. Spinning® A Sam

Modified Schedule for Thanksgiving Week (November 18–25) and Finals Week (December 9–15)