Staff

Administrative Staff

Doug Curry

Doug Curry
Executive Director for Recreation Services
513-529-8152
curryld

Mike Arnos

Mike Arnos
Senior Director, Programs & Academic Partnerships
513-529-8179
arnosmp

Ron Siliko

Ron Siliko
Senior Director, Customer Services & Facility Management
513-529-8148
silikorj

Jim Wachenheim

Jim Wachenheim
Director, Special Events
513-529-8177
wachenjm

Judy Worley

Judy Worley
Manager, Financial Operations
513-529-8162
worleyjm

Loraine Sheley

Loraine Sheley
Program Associate
513-529-1946
sheleylt

Cathy Schuck

Cathy Schuck
Senior Program Assistant
513-529-6868
schuckcj


Corwin M. Nixon Aquatic Center

(Main Aquatic Office 513-529-1844, Fax 513-529-1921)

 John Mihevic

John Mihevic
Director
513-529-8155
mihevijp

 Terri Shannon

Terri Shannon
Associate Director
513-529-8154
shannot1

 Jackie Huff

Jackie Huff
Assistant Director
513-529-6521
huffj

Natasha Wahl
Assistant Director
513-529-1920
wahlna3

TBA
Assistant Director

Jen Wood

Jen Wood
Assistant Director
513-529-1995
klinejm


Customer & Facility Services

 Tara Britton

Tara Britton
Director
513-529-5357
brittots

Beth Keith
Assistant Director
513-529-8157
shawej

moore-zach

Zach Moore
Assistant Director
513-529-3424
moorezs2

Jessie Bayer
Intern
513-529-2044
bayerjl

fagin-patricia150x150

Pat Fagin
Customer Service Coordinator
513-529-0735
fagin


Club Sports & Youth Gymnastics

 Gabby Walsh

Gabby Kinnamon
Assistant Director
513-529-8178
kinnamgl

Megan Rhoton
Intern
513-529-8178
rhotonme


Equestrian Center

Heather Pinnick

Heather Pinnick
Director
513-529-8073
burrahe

Beth Akers

Beth Akers
Assistant Director
513-529-8073
neumanba

Courtney Previte

Courtney Previte
Assistant Director
513-529-8073
previtc

Carlo Costanzo
Intern
costancr

Ashley Dowler
Intern
dowlerac

Kyle Biggs

Kyle Biggs
Horse Groom
biggskj


Fitness

Seth Cropenbaker

Seth Cropenbaker
Director
513-529-6007
cropensw

Jeff Molter

Jeff Molter
Assistant Director
513-529-8175
molterjt

Shannon Posey

Shannon Speed
Assistant Director
513-529-2193
poseysn

Jimmy Kunkle

Jimmy Kunkel
Intern
kunkel


Intramural Sports

Ruchelle Dunwoody

Ruchelle Dunwoody
Director
513-529-1649
dunwoor

Geremy Bardon

Geremy Bardon
Associate Director
513-529-8085
bardongw

Branden Johnson

Branden Johnson
Intern
513-529-6868
johns836


Outdoor Pursuits

Jen Siliko

Jen Siliko
Director, Outdoor Pursuit Center
513-529-7510
ryanjm1

Bridget Oliver
Assistant Director
513-529-1434
oliverbm

Bill Sparks

Bill Sparks
Assistant Director
513-529-1439
sparksw

Zach Cross

Zach Cross
Intern
513-529-3567

Recreation Physical Facilities

Dean Smith

H. Dean Smith
Manager, Recreation Facilities
513-529-1540
smithhd

Matt Williams

Matt Williams
Building & Grounds Manager
513-529-3302
williamc

Sam Pence

Sam Pence
Maintenance/Repair Supervisor
513-529-8151 
pences

Roger Henning
Maintenance/Repair Specialist
513-529-8151

Dale Cramer
Maintenance/Repair Specialist
513-529-8184

John Kramer
Sr. Maintenance Repair Technician
513-529-1818

Dee Back
Building & Grounds Technician
513-529-1818

Susan Estes
Building & Grounds Technician
513-529-1818

Ed Brown
Building & Grounds Assistant
513-529-1818

Mike Clarkston
Building & Grounds Assistant
513-529-1818

Charlene Hundley
Building & Grounds Assistant
513-529-1818

Josh Campbell
Building & Grounds Assistant
513-529-1818

Daniel Huston
Building & Grounds Assistant
513-529-1818