Rowing group fitness class.
Abs group fitness class.
Spinning group fitness class.
Body toning group fitness class.

Group Fitness Schedule 2017 (January 23—May 6)

Monday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Shannon/Kyra
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone X Taylor

8:00–8:45 a.m.

Tabata Bootcamp X Veronica
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Holly
9:15–10:15 a.m. SilverSneakers® Circuit B Shannon
10:30–11:30 a.m. SliverSneakers® Classic B Jean
10:30–11:30 a.m.  Spin & Abs A Kelly
11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Total Body Tone A Kelly
3:30–4:15 p.m. Spinning® A Tara
5:00–5:45 p.m. Kettlebell X Caroline
5:30–6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 3 B Hannah
6:00–6:45 p.m. Tabata Bootcamp X Emily
6:45–7:45 p.m. Beyond the Barre* X Nikki
6:45–7:30 p.m. Cardio Blast A Bri M.
7:00–7:45 p.m. TRX® Total Body X Emily
8:00–8:20 p.m. Hard Core Abs X Emily

Tuesday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–6:50 a.m. Indo–Row® A Bri H.
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Bri H.
8:00–8:45 a.m. Spinning® A Eric
8:00–9:00 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Circuit B Kyra
10:30–11:30 a.m. Cardio Blast A Kelly
11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Total Body Tone A Kelly
4:00–4:45 p.m. Kettlebell X Nikki
4:30–5:15 p.m. Zumba® B Frob

5:30–6:30 p.m.

Vinyasa Yoga 2 A Nikki

5:30–6:30 p.m.

Ballet Barre* B Jacky

6:00–6:45 p.m.

Bootcamp X Chirsty
6:45–7:30 p.m. Spinning® A Jenna
6:45–7:30 p.m. Pilates B Dolly
7:00–7:20 p.m. Hard Core Abs X Christy

Wednesday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Holly
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone X Kyra
8:00–8:45 a.m. Tabata Bootcamp A Hannah
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Holly
9:15–10:15 a.m. SilverSneakers® Yoga B Holly
10:30–11:30 p.m. SilverSneakers® Classic B Jean
10:30–11:30 p.m. Spin & Abs A Kelly
11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Total Body Tone A Kelly
5:00–5:45 p.m. Tabata Bootcamp X Sarah
5:00–5:45 p.m. Kickboxing A Bri L. 
5:30–6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 3  B Hannah
6:45–7:30 p.m. Zumba® B Frob
7:00–7:45 p.m. Shockwave® A Melinda
8:00–8:45 p.m. Kickboxing B Dolly
9:00–9:20 p.m. Hard Core Abs B Dolly

Thursday 

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–6:50 a.m. Indo–Row® A Bri H.
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Bri H.
8:00–8:45 a.m. Spinning® A Eric
8:00–9:00 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
9:15–10:15 a.m. Spin & Row A Nikki
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Circuit B Bri H.
10:30–11:30 a.m. Cardio Blast A Kelly
11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Total Body Tone A Kelly
5:00–5:45 p.m. TRX® Total Body X Bri M.
5:00–5:45 p.m. Spinning® A Cecily
5:30–6:30 p.m. Fundamentals of Yoga* B Bernadette
6:00–6:45 p.m. Kettlebell X Andrea
6:00–6:45 p.m. Jump On It* A Christy
6:45–7:45 p.m. Ashtanga Yoga B Logan
7:00–7:45 p.m. Cardio Blast A Meg

Friday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Holly
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone X Kyra
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Holly
8:30–9:30 a.m. TRX® & Row A Christy
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Yoga B Rotating instructor
10:30–11:30 a.m. Spin & Abs A Kelly
11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Total Body Tone A Kelly
4:00–4:45 p.m. Zumba ® A Mackenzie
5:00–5:45 p.m. Kickboxing A Meg
5:30–6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Hillary
6:00–6:45 p.m. Total Body Tone A Jacky

Saturday

Time Class Room Instructor
8:15–9:30 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
9:00–9:45 a.m. Cardio Blast A Vangie
10:00–11:00 a.m. Spinning® A Rotating instructor
5:00–5:45 p.m. Zumba® B Mackenzie

Sunday

Time Class Room Instructor
10:15–11:15 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Jill
11:30 a.m.–12:15 p.m. Total Body Tone A Bri H.
11:30 a.m.–12:15 p.m. Baby & Me 1* B Jill
12:30–1:30 p.m. Cardio Blast A Bri H.
12:45–1:30 p.m. Baby & Me 2* B Jill
4:30–5:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 3 A Scott
4:30–5:30 p.m. Ballet Barre* B JoAnn
5:00–5:45 p.m. Kettlebell X Jessa
5:45–6:30 p.m. Kickboxing A Bri L.
6:00–6:45 p.m. Zumba® B Jessa

* Denotes a workshop with additional fees, please see the Group Fitness Classes and Workshops page for more information.

North Quad Group Fitness Schedule (January 23—May 6)

*North Quad Group Fitness Classes are cancelled March 18–26 for Spring Break

Monday

Time Class Instructor
6:00–6:45 p.m. Zumba® Morgan

Tuesday

Time Class Instructor
5:00–5:45 p.m. Kickboxing Hannah
6:00–6:20 p.m. Hard Core Abs Hannah

Wednesday

Time Class Instructor
6:00–6:45 p.m. Zumba® Morgan

Thursday

Time Class Instructor
5:00–5:45 p.m. Bootcamp Hannah
6:00–6:20 p.m. Hard Core Abs Hannah