Hip Hop Craze
Fundamentals of Yoga
Beyond the Barre
Abs group fitness class.
Spinning group fitness class.
Body toning group fitness class.

Group Fitness Schedule 2017

 

Group Fitness Summer III Schedule (August 6–August 27)

Sunday

Time Class Room Instructor
10:15–11:15 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Rotating Instructor
11:30 a.m.–12:15 p.m. Total Body Tone A Bri H.
4:30–5:30 p.m. Ballet Barre* B JoAnn
4:30–5:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 3 A Scott

Monday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Shannon
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Katie
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Classic B Jean
4:30–5:15 p.m. Zumba® A Mackenzie
5:30–6:15 p.m. Shockwave® A Jacky

Tuesday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–6:50 a.m. Indo-Row® A Bri H.
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Bri H.
8:00–9:00 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
9:30–10:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Circuit B Bri H.
5:00–5:45 p.m. Total Body Tone A Kelly
5:30–6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Katie

Wednesday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Holly
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Melissa
9:15–10:15 a.m. SilverSneakers® Yoga B Holly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Classic B Jean
4:30–5:15 p.m. Zumba® A Mackenzie
5:30–6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Katie
6:15–7:00 p.m. TRX® Total Body A Melinda

Thursday


Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–6:50 a.m. Indo-Row® A Bri H.
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Bri H.
8:00–9:00 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
9:30–10:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Circuit B Bri H.
5:00–5:45 p.m.  Total Body Tone A Kelly
5:30–6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Katie

Friday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Holly
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Holly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Yoga B Rotating Instructor

Saturday

Time Class Room Instructor
8:15–9:30 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
10:00–11:00 a.m. Spinning® A Rotating Instructor

*Denotes a workshop. Please see website for information about additional fees associated with Workshops

Group Fitness Schedule Fall 2017 (August 27–December 9)

Sunday

Time Class Room Instructor
10:15–11:15 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Georgia
11:30 a.m.–12:15 p.m. Total Body Tone A Bri H.
12:30–1:15 p.m. Cardio Blast A Bri H.
4:30–5:30 p.m. Ballet Barre* B JoAnn
4:30–5:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 3 A Scott
6:00–7:00 p.m. Restorative Yoga* B Jill

Monday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Shannon
8:00–8:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Katie B
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Katie W
9:00–9:45 a.m. Spinning® A Sam
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Classic B Jean
10:45–11:30 a.m. Shockwave® A Kelly
11:45 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Total Body Tone A Kelly
1:00–2:30 p.m. Group Fitness Instructor Training Program* A Shannon/Kelly
3:30–4:15 p.m. Tabata Bootcamp X Stephanie
3:30–4:15 p.m. Spinning® A Tara
4:30–5:15 p.m. Zumba® B Morgan
4:30–5:15 p.m. Total Body Tone A Maddy
5:30–6:15 p.m. TRX® Total Body X Lena
5:30–6:30 p.m. PiYo® B Becky
5:30–6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 A Georgia
6:45–7:30 p.m. Kickboxing B Meg
7:00–7:45 p.m. Bootcamp X Julia
8:30–9:15 p.m. Total Body Tone A Taylor

Tuesday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–6:50 a.m. Indo-Row® A Bri H
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Bri H
8:00–8:45 a.m. Spinning® A Eric
8:00–9:00 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Circuit B Olivia
10:45–11:30 a.m. Cardio Blast A Kelly
11:45 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Total Body Tone A Kelly
12:45–1:05 p.m. Hard Core Abs A Olivia
4:00–4:45 p.m. Total Body Tone A Abbey
5:00–5:45 p.m. Kettlebell X Meg
5:30–6:15 p.m. Zumba® B Morgan
5:30–6:15 p.m. Step-Tastic Workshop* A Kelly
6:00–6:45 p.m. Tabata Bootcamp X Sarah W
6:30–7:15 p.m. Kickboxing A Chloe
6:45–7:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Kyllie
7:00–7:20 p.m. Hard Core Abs X Sarah W
7:30–8:15 p.m. Total Body Tone X Sarah C
7:30–8:15 p.m. Spinning® A Sam

Wednesday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Holly
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone X Hannah
8:00–8:45 a.m. Kettlebell X Andrea
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Katie W
9:15–10:15 a.m. SilverSneakers® Yoga B Holly
10:45–11:30 a.m. Shockwave® A Kelly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Classic B Jean
11:45 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Total Body Tone A Kelly
1:00–2:30 p.m. Group Fitness Instructor Training Program* A Shannon/Kelly
4:00–4:45 p.m. Kettlebell X Sara F
4:30–5:15 p.m. Zumba® A Morgan
5:00–6:00 p.m. Swing Dance* B Mackenzie
5:30–6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 A Georgia
5:30–6:15 p.m. Tabata Bootcamp X Lena
6:30–7:15 p.m. Beyond the Barre* B Kiersten
6:45–7:30 p.m. TRX® Total Body A Melinda
7:00–7:45 p.m. Bootcamp X Julia

Thursday

 
Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–6:50 a.m. Indo-Row® A Bri H
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Bri H
8:00–8:45 a.m. Throwdown Thursday Spin® A Eric
8:00–9:00 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
10:45–11:30 a.m. Cardio Blast A Kelly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Circuit B Nicki
11:45 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Total Body Tone A Kelly
12:45–1:05 p.m. Hard Core Abs A Olivia
4:00–4:45 p.m. Bootcamp A Audrey
5:00–5:45 p.m. Tabata Bootcamp X Abbey
5:30–6:15 p.m. Step-Tastic Workshop* A Kelly
5:30–6:30 p.m. Fundamentals of Yoga* B Bernadette
6:30–7:15 p.m. Kickboxing A Chloe
6:45–7:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Kylie
7:30–8:15 p.m. Total Body Tone X Jacky

Friday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Holly
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone X Hannah
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Holly
9:00–9:45 a.m. Spinning® A Sam
10:45–11:30 a.m. Indo-Row® & Abs A Kelly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Yoga B Holly/Jill
11:45 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Total Body Tone A Kelly
4:30–5:15 p.m. Cardio Blast A Nicki
5:00–5:45 p.m. Zumba® B Mackenzie
6:30–7:15 p.m. Total Body Tone A Jacky

Saturday

Time Class Room Instructor
8:15–9:30 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
9:00–9:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Vangie
10:00–11:00 a.m. Spinning® A Rotating Instructor
11:10–11:55 a.m. Zumba® A Liz
11:30a.m.–12:30 p.m. SilverSneakers® Circuit B Kyra
12:00–12:45 p.m. Hip Hop Craze* A Jessa
1:00–1:45 p.m. Shockwave® A Kyra

*Denotes a workshop. Please see website for information about additional fees associated with Workshops