Hamilton Campus Faculty Advisors

Associate Degree

Faculty Advisors
Major Advisor Email@MiamiOh.edu
Individualized Studies Basic Program (no submajor) Christina Grote wernercm
Applied Sciences Tracy Davis harrist3
Associate of Arts- CLAAS Tracy Davis harrist3
Business-AA Selcuk Misirlioglu misirls
Computer and Information Technology Marianne Murphy murph103
Computer and Information Technology-IT Support Marianne Murphy/Donna Evans murph103/evansd
Computer and Information Technology-Networking Tony Rose roseaw
Computer and Information Technology-Programming Marianne Murphy/Donna Evans murph103/evansd
Computer and Information Technology-Software Development Kris Ghosh ghoshk
Education - AA Tracey Hoffman hoffmath
Education, Health and Society Tracey Hoffman hoffmath
Engineering and Computing Breana Losey loseybl
Fine Arts/Creative Arts Roscoe Wilson wilsonr2
Humanities - AA Breana Losey loseybl
Natural Science - AA John Williams williajp
College Credit Plus - A and B Amber Lohrey johnstan
Social Science - AA Christina Grote wernercm
Transient or unclassified Breana Losey loseybl
Accounting technology, Business Management technology, Business Software Tech./Digital Business Systems Dan Carroll carroldc
Chen Ferguson fergusc
Ted Light lighttb
Chamina Smith smithc24
Monticha Sampolvorachai sompolm
Associate Criminal Justice Theresa Conover conovete
Daniel Hall hallde
Erik D. Niehaus niehaue
AS Electrical and Computer Eng Tech Roger Siefried seifrirc
Reza Abrisham Baf abrishr
AS Mechanical Engineering Tech Gary Drigel drigelgs
Technical Study (Business Technology) Ted Light lighttb
(Engineering Technology) Ayodele Abatan abatanao

Bachelor Degree

Faculty Advisors
Major Advisor Email@MiamiOh.edu
Accountancy Selcuk Misirlioglu misirls
American Studies Theresa Kulbaga kulbagta
Analytics Co-Major Cathy Cerone ceronecm
Anthropology Perry Gnivecki gnivecpl
Architecture Roscoe Wilson wilsonr2
Art-All Concentrations Roscoe Wilson wilsonr2
Art Education Roscoe Wilson wilsonr2
Athletic Training Dee Kinney kinneyda
AYA Chemistry Education major and Pre-major Richard Bretz bretzrl
AYA Earth Science/Physics Education Pre-major & major Beverley Taylor taylorba
AYA Earth Science Education Mark Krekeler krekelmp
AYA Integrated Eng Lang Arts Edu Tory Pearman pearmatv
AYA Integrated Eng Lang Arts Edu Pre-Major Tory Pearman pearmatv
AYA Integrated Mathematics Edu Dave Sobecki sobeckdm
AYA Integrated Social Studies Edu Basic Program (no submajor) John Williams williajp
AYA Integrated Social Studies Edu Pre-Major John Williams williajp
AYA Life Science Education and Pre-Major Dan Gladish gladisdk
AYA Life Science/Physics Education major & pre-major Brian Keane keaneb
AYA Life Sciences/Chemistry Educ Basic Program and Pre-major Richard Bretz bretzrl
AYA Physical Science Education major & pre-major Beverley Taylor taylorba
Biochemistry Richard Bretz bretzrl
Bioengineering Basic Program Ayodele Abatan abatanao
Biological Physics Beverley Taylor taylorba
Biology Dave Berg bergdj
Brian Keane keaneb
Ann Rypstra rypstral
Dan Gladish gladisdk
Black World Studies Byron Miller mille693
Botany Dan Gladish gladisdk
BS Engineering Technology Elec and Comp Engineer Tech Roger Seifried seifrirc
BS Engineering Technology Electro-Mechanical Mert Bal balm
BS Engineering Technology Mechanical Eng. technology Gary Drigel drigelgs
Chemical Engineering Basic Program Alim (Mohammed) Dewan dewanma
Chemistry Richard Bretz bretzrl
Civic and Regional Development Basic Program John Forren forrenjp
Classical Humanities Roscoe Wilson wilsonr2
Classical Languages Basic Program Roscoe Wilson wilsonr2
Commerce: Small Business Management Dan Carroll carroldc
Chen Ferguson fergusc
Ted Light lighttb
Luci parmer parmerl
Chamina Smith smithc24
Monticha Sampolvorachai sompolm
Communication Studies Jeffrey Kuznekoff kuznekjh
Comparative Media Studies Cecilia Suhr suhrhc
Computer and Information Technology Marianne Murphy murph103
Computer and Information Technology-IT Support Marianne Murphy/Donna Evans murph103/evansd
Computer and Information Technology-Networking Tony Rose roseaw
Computer and Information Technology-Programming Marianne Murphy/Donna Evans murph103/evansd
Computer and Information Technology-Software Development Kris Ghosh ghoshk
Pam Seibold seibolp
Computer Engineering Eric Luczaj luczajje
Computer Science Norm Krumpe krumpenj
Computer Technology Transfer Option Jill Courte courteje
Creative Arts - Undeclared Lori Parks parksll
Jennifer Purdum purdumjv
Roscoe Wilson wilsonr2
Criminal Justice Theresa Conover conovete
Daniel Hall hallde
Erik Niehaus niehaue
Diplomacy and Global Politics John Forren forrenjp
Early Childhood Ed. Major and Pre-Major Susan Vincent vincenss
Earth Science Mark Krekeler krekelmp
Earth Science Education Pre-Major Mark Krekeler krekelmp
Earth Science Chemistry Ed. Pre Major and Basic Program Richard Bretz bretzrl
Earth Science/Life Sci. Edu. Pre-M Dan Gladish gladisdk
East Asian Languages and Cultures Roscoe Wilson wilsonr2
Economics Selcuk Misirlioglu misirls
EGR: Manufacturing Engineering Ayodele Abatan abatanao
Electrical Engineering Ayodele Abatan abatanao
Engineering Management-Undeclared Speciality Keisha Norris norrisk6
Engineering Management-Environmental Alim (Mohammed) Dewan dewanma
Engineering Management-Manufacturing Edgar Caraballo carabaej
Engineering Management-Paper Alim (Mohammed) Dewan dewanma
Engineering Physics Joe Snyder snyderjc
English: Creative Writing Tom Flanigan flanigtg
Katherine Kickel kickelke
English: Literature flanigtg
English Studies womackwa
Environmental Earth Science Mark Krekeler krekelmp
Environmental Science Co-Major Ann Rypstra rypstral
Family Studies Carolyn Slotten slottect
Film Studies Whitney Womack Smith womackwa
Finance Selcuk Misirlioglu misirls
Foreign Language Education (Chinese, French, GErman, Latin, Spanish) John Williams williajp
Forensic Investigation Theresa Conover conovete
Daniel Hall hallde
Erik Niehaus niehaue
Forensic Science Richard Bretz bretzrl
French Jill Gomez gomezjr
General Engineering Brian Kirkmeyer kirkmebp
Geography Ziying Jiang jiangz5
Geology Mark Krekeler krekelmp
German Jill Gomez gomezjr
Gerontology Sree Subedi subedis
GIS Certificate Ziying Jiang jiangz5
Graphic Design Roscoe Wilson wilsonr2
Health Communication Jeffrey Kuznekoff kuznekjh
Health Information technology Donna Evans evansd
Health Information technology-Pre-Major Donna Evans evansd
History Michael Carrafiello carrafml
Martin Johnson johnsomp
Susan Spellman spellmsv
George Vascik vascikgs
History of Art and Architecture/ Art and Architecture History Jennifer Yamashiro yamashjp
Information Technology Marianne Murphy murph103
Integrative Studies Michelle Buchberger buchbem
Madhu Sinha sinham
Louise Davis davishl3
Leland Spencer spencelg
Interactive Media Studies Roscoe Wilson wilsonr2
Interdisciplinary Business Management Selcuk Misirlioglu misirls
International Studies Roscoe Wilson wilsonr2
Italian Studies Roscoe Wilson wilsonr2
Journalism Diana Royer royerda
Kinesiology Dee Kinney kinneyda
Latin American, Latino/a and Caribbean Studies Tammy Allen allents
Liberal Studies BA/BS Leland Spencer spencelg
Linguistics Diana Royer royerda
Management and Leadership, Management and Organizations, Management Information Systems Selcuk Misirlioglu misirls
Manufacturing Engineering Edgar Caraballo carabaej
Marketing Selcuk Misirlioglu misirls
Mathematics / Mathematics and Statistics Vahagn Manukian manukive
Mechanical Engineering Edgar Caraballo carabaej
Media and Culture Cecilia Suhr suhrhc
Medical Laboratory Science D. J. Ferguson fergusdj
Microbiology D. J. Ferguson fergusdj
Tsuneo Ferguson fergust
Middle Childhood Education / All Majors John Williams williajp
Music, Music Education, Music Performance Sandra Johnson johns447
Neuroscience Co-Major Barb Oswald oswaldbb
Nursing: Pre-Nursing Kelly Brown brownka2
Christina Grote wernercm
Breana Losey loseybl
Danielle Reid reiddt2
Nursing: All Accepted Students Nursing Department 513-785-7752
Nutrition: All Concentrations Dee Kinney kinneyda
Philosophy Brian Baer baerbt
Physics Joe Snyder snyderjc
Political Science John Forren forrenjp
Pre-Kindergarten Tracey Hoffman hoffmath
Premedical Studies Co-Major Dave Berg bergdj
Brian Keane keaneb
Ann Rypstra rypstral
Dan Gladish gladisdk
Professional Writing Linh Dich dichll
Psychology Barb Oswald oswaldbb
Psychological Studies Camilla McMahon mcmahocm
Barb Oswald oswaldbb
Public Administration John Forren forrenjp
Public Health Dee Kinney kinneyda
Quantitative Economics Selcuk Misirlioglu misirls
Religion Roscoe Wilson wilsonr2
Russian, East European and Eurasian Studies Roscoe Wilson wilsonr2
Social Justice Studies Sree Subedi subedis
Social Work Carolyn Slotten slottect
Sociology Sree Subedi subedis
Software Engineering Eric Luczaj luczajje
Spanish Jill Gomez gomezjr
Special Education: Mild and Moderate Ed. Need Molly Kelly-Elliot kellyem1
Special Education Pre-Major John Williams williajp
Speech pathology and Audiology Laura Kelly kellylj
Sport Leadership and Management: All Concentrations Dee Kinney kinneyda
Strategic Communication Bill Brewer brewerwe
Statistics Bob Davis davisrb
Supply Chain and Operations Management Selcuk Misirlioglu misirls
Sustainability Co-Major Ann Rypstra rypstral
Theater Julia M. Guichard guichajm
Undeclared / University Studies (Applied Science) Breana Losey loseybl
(Art) Roscoe Wilson wilsonr2
(Business) Selcuk Misirlioglu misirls
(Education) John Williams williajp
(All Others) Christina Grote wernercm
Urban and Regional Planning Ziying Jiang jiangz5
Women's Studies / Women Gender & Sexuality Whitney Womack Smith womackwa
Zoology Dave Berg bergdj
Brian Keane keaneb
Ann Rypstra rypstral
Dan Gladish gladisdk