Middletown Campus Faculty Advisors

Associate Degree

Faculty Advisors
Major Advisor Email@MiamiOh.edu
Individualized Studies Basic Program (no submajor) Yolanda Hart hartyy
Associate of Arts- CLAAS Laurel Gilbert gilberlm
Yolanda Hart hartyy
Amber Lohrey johnstan
Applied Sciences Laurel Gilbert gilberlm
Business-AA Ann Burkhardt burkhaa2
Computer and Information Technology Marianne Murphy murph103
Computer and Information Technology-IT Support Marianne Murphy / Donna Evans murph103 / evansd
Computer and Information Technology-Networking Tony Rose roseaw
Computer and Information Technology-Programming Marianne Murphy / Donna Evans murph103 / evansd
Computer and Information Technology-Software Development Pam Seibold seibolp
Computer and Information Technology-Visual Media Marianne Murphy / Donna Evans murph103 / evansd
Education Tracey Hoffman hoffmath
Education, Health and Society Tracey Hoffman hoffmath
Engineering and Computing Yolanda Hart hartyy
Fine Arts/Creative Arts Andrew Au auba
Humanities - AA Laurel Gilbert gilberlm
Natural Science Victoria Rohlfs rohlfsv
Pre-Kindergarten Tracey Hoffman hoffmath
College Credit Plus - A and B Victoria Rohlfs rohlfsv
Social Science Amber Lohrey johnstan
Transient or unclassified Yolanda Hart hartyy
Accounting technology, Business Management technology, Business Software Tech./Digital Business Systems, E-Business Management Technology Susan Baim baimsa
Dan Carroll carroldc
Mary Kovach kovachm2
Ted Light lighttb
Tom Mays maysta
AS Electrical and Computer Eng Tech Ayodele Abatan abatanao
Hirenkumar Gami gamihv
AS Mechanical Engineering Tech Mazyar Amin aminm
Associate Criminal Justice Steve Bailey baileyrs
Steven Schuchart schuchss
Technical Study (Business Technology) Ted Light lighttb
(Computer Technology) Marianne Murphy murph103
(Engineering Technology) Ayodele Abatan abatanao

Bachelor Degree

td scope="row">Yolanda Hart
Faculty Advisors
Major Advisor Email@MiamiOh.edu
Accountancy Ann Burkhardt burkhaa2
American Studies Laurel Gilbert gilberlm
Analytics Co-Major Victoria Rohlfs rohlfsv
Anthropology John Schaefer schaefjp
Applied Social Research Sree Subedi subedis
Architecture Andy Au auba
Art-All Concentrations Andy Au auba
Art Education Andy Au auba
Athletic Training Garry Bowyer bowyerg
AYA Chemistry Education major and Pre-major Alan Cady cadyab
AYA Earth Sceience/Physics Education Pre-major & major Alan Cady cadyab
AYA Earth Science Education Alan Cady cadyab
AYA Integrated Eng Lang Arts Edu Helane Androne adamshd
AYA Integrated Eng Lang Arts Edu Pre-Major Helane Androne adamshd
AYA Integrated Mathematics Edu. Victoria Rohlfs rohlfsv
AYA Integrated Social Studies Edu Basic Program (no submajor) Jennifer Mysona mysonajm
AYA Integrated Social Studies Edu Pre-Major Jennifer Mysona mysonajm
AYA Life Science Education and Pre-Major Alan Cady cadyab
AYA Life Science/Physics Education major & pre-major Alan Cady cadyab
AYA Life Sciences/Chemistry Educ Basic Program and Pre-major Alan Cady cadyab
AYA Physical Science Education major & Pre-Major Alan Cady cadyab
Biochemistry Janet Marshall marshaj
Bioengineering Basic Program Alim Dewan dewanma
Biological Physics James Janik janikjm
Biology James Janik janikjm
Black World Studies Laurel Gilbert gilberlm
Botany Carolyn Keiffer keiffech
BS Engineering Technology Elec and Comp Engineer Tech Roger Seifried seifrirc
BS Engineering Technology Electro-Mechanical Mert Bal balm
BS Engineering Technology Mechanical Eng. technology Mazyar Amin aminm
Chemical Engineering Basic Program Alim (Mohammed) Dewan dewanma
Chemistry Janet Marshall marshaj
Civic and Regional Development Basic Program John Forren forrenjp
Classical Humanities Andrew Au auba
Classical Languages Basic Program Tammy Allen allents
Commerce: Small Business Management Susan Baim baimsa
Dan Carroll carroldc
Mary Kovach kovachm2
Ted Light lighttb
Tom Mays maysta
Communication Studies Jeffrey Kuznekoff kuznekjh
Comparative Media Studies Laurel Gilbert gilberlm
Computer and Information Technology Marianne Murphy murph103
Computer and Information Technology-IT Support Marianne Murphy / Donna Evans murph103 / evansd
Computer and Information Technology-Networking Tony Rose roseaw
Computer and Information Technology-Programming Marianne Murphy / Donna Evans murph103 / evansd
Computer and Information Technology-Software Development Pam Seibold seibolp
Computer and Information Technology-Visual Media Marianne Murphy / Donna Evans murph103 / evansd
Computer Technology Transfer Option Eric Luczaj luczajje
Computer Engineering/Software Engineering Eric Luczaj luczajje
Computer Science Norm Krumpe krumpenj
Creative Arts - Undeclared Andrew Au auba
Criminal Justice Steve Bailey baileyrs
Diplomacy and Global Politics Daniel Young youngdj6
Early Childhood Ed. Major and Pre-Major Jennifer Mysona mysonajm
Earth Science Tammie Gerke gerketl
Earth Science Education Pre-Major Alan Cady cadyab
Earth Science/Chemistry Ed. Pre Major and Basic Program Alan Cady cadyab
Earth Science/Life Sci. Edu. Alan Cady cadyab
East Asian Languages and Cultures Tammy Allen allents
Economics Ann Burkhardt burkhaa2
EGR: Manufacturing Engineering Ayodele Abatan abatanao
Electrical Engineering Ayodele Abatan abatanao
Electrical and Computer Engineering Hirenkumar Gami gamihv
Engineering Management-Undeclared Speciality Keisha Norris norrisk6
Engineering Management-Environmental Alim (Mohammed) Dewan dewanma
Engineering Management-Manufacturing Edgar Caraballo carabaej
Engineering Management-Paper Alim (Mohammed) Dewan dewanma
Engineering Physics Janet Hurn hurnje
English: Creative Writing Eric Melbye melbyee
English: Literature Marianne Cotugno cotugnm
English Studies Marianne Cotugno cotugnm
Environmental Earth Science Tammie Gerke gerketl
Environmental Science Co-Major Carolyn Keiffer keiffech
Family Studies Carolyn Slotten slottect
Finance Ann Burkhardt burkhaa2
Foreign Language Education (Chinese, French, GErman, Latin, Spanish) Tammy Allen allents
Forensic Investigation Jessica Warner warnerjj
Forensic Science Janet Marshall marshaj
French Tammy Allen allents
General Engineering Brian Kirkmeyer kirkmebp
Geography Ziying Jiang jiangz5
Geology Tammie Gerke gerketl
German Tammy Allen allents
Gerontology Sree Subedi subedis
GIS Certificate Ziying Jiang jiangz5
Graphic Design Andy Au auba
Health Communication Jeffrey Kuznekoff kuznekjh
Health Information technology Donna Evans evansd
History Wenxi Liu liuw
Marsha Robinson robins78
History of Art and Architecture/ Art and Architecture History Andy Au auba
Information Technology Marianne Murphy murph103
Integrative Studies Louise Davis davishl3
Interactive Media Studies Andy Au auba
Interdisciplinary Business Management Ann Burkhardt burkhaa2
International Studies Yolanda Hart hartyy
Italian Studies Tammy Allen allents
Journalism John Tassoni tassonjp
Kinesiology Garry Bowyer bowyerg
Latin American, Latino/a and Caribbean Studies Tammy Allen allents
Liberal Studies BA/BS Leland Spencer spencelg
Linguistics John Tassoni tassonjp
Management and Leadership, Management and Organizations, Management Information Systems Ann Burkhardt burkhaa2
Manufacturing Engineering Edgar Caraballo carabaej
Marketing Ann Burkhardt burkhaa2
Mathematics / Mathematics and Statistics Victoria Rohlfs rohlfsv
Mechanical Engineering Edgar Caraballo carabaej
Media and Culture Laurel Gilbert gilberlm
Medical Laboratory Science James Janik janikjm
Microbiology James Janik janikjm
Middle Childhood Education / All Majors Jennifer Mysona mysonajm
Music, Music Education, Music Performance Andy Au auba
Neuroscience Co-Major James Janik janikjm
Nursing: Pre-Nursing Laurel Gilbert gilberlm
hartyy
Victoria Rohlfs rohlfsv
Nursing: All Accepted Students Nursing Department 513-727-3266
Nutrition: All Concentrations Garry Bowyer bowyerg
Philosophy Laurel Gilbert gilberlm
Physics Janet Hurn hurnje
Political Science Daniel Young youngdj6
Premedical Studies Co-Major Alan Cady cadyab
Professional Writing Linh Dich dichll
Psychology Beth Dietz dietzbl
Psychological Science Ginger Wickline wicklivb
Public Administration Daniel Young youngdj6
Public Health Garry Bowyer bowyerg
Quantitative Economics Ann Burkhardt burkhaa2
Religion Laurel Gilbert gilberlm
Russian, East European and Eurasian Studies Leah Henson hensonlm
Social Justice Studies Yolanda Hart hartyy
Social Work Carolyn Slotten slottect
Sociology Sree Subedi subedis
Software Engineering Eric Luczaj luczajje
Spanish Tammy Allen allents
Special Education: Mild and Moderate Ed. Need Jennifer Mysona maysonajm
Special Education Pre-Major Jennifer Mysona maysonajm
Speech pathology and Audiology Laura Kelly kellylj
Sport Leadership and Management: All Concentrations Garry Bowyer bowyerg
Strategic Communication Bill Brewer brewerwe
Statistics Victoria Rohlfs rohlfsv
Supply Chain and Operations Management Ann Burkhardt burkhaa2
Sustainability Co-Major Alan Cady cadyab
Theater Andy Au auba
Undeclared / University Studies (Applied Science) Yolanda Hart hartyy
(Art) Laurel Gilbert gilberlm
(Business) Ann Burkhardt burkhaa2
(Education) Jennifer Mysona mysonajm
(All Others) Yolanda Hart hartyy
Urban and Regional Planning Office of Academic Advising (513)727-3440
Women's Studies / Women Gender & Sexuality John Tassoni tassonjp
Zoology James Janik janikjm