2017-18 Harrier Baseball Team
Baseball player catching ball thrown to first base.
Panoramic photo of coach batting to Harrier players before game
Baseball players give each other high fives to celebrate after game.

Baseball Schedule and Results


2018
Date Day Time Opponent Result Location Overall Record

ORCC

Record

2/20/2018 Tues 2:00/4:30 Olivet Nazarene University  3-6,1-13

Foundation Field

0-2 0-0
2/23/2018 Fri 12:00, 2:30, 5:00 @ Johnson University

16-7,

7-14,

11-1

Knoxville, TN 2-3 0-0
3/2/2018 Fri 4:00 vs. Bethel College, Stadium  10-9 Vero Beach, FL 3-3 0-0
3/3/2018 Sat 4:00 vs. St. Thomas University,Field 2 1-5 Vero Beach, FL 3-4 0-0
3/4/2018 Sun 1:00 vs St. Thomas University,Field 1 7-15 Vero Beach, FL  3-5 0-0
3/5/2018 Mon 4:00 vs Bethel College, Field 2 10-7 Vero Beach, FL 4-5 0-0
3/5/2018 Mon 7:00 vs Hagerstown, Field 1 4-8 Vero Beach, FL 4-6 0-0
3/6/2018 Tues 7:00 vs Trinity International University, Stadium 13-7 Vero Beach, FL 5-6 0-0
3/7/2018 Wed 4:00 vs Bethel College, Field 2 13-12 Vero Beach, FL 6-6 0-0
3/8/2018 Thurs 3:00 @ IMG Academy  9-5 Vero Beach, FL 7-6 0-0
3/9/2018 Fri 4:00 vs. Muskegon CC, Field 1 9-1 Vero Beach, Fl  8-6 0-0
3/10/2018 Sat 1:00 Vs. Muskegon CC, Stadium  8-11 Vero Beach, FL  8-7 0-0
3/14/2018 Wed 5:00 vs. Wright State Lake 2-3

Foundation Field 

8-8 0-0
3/15/2018 Thurs 3:00 @ UC Clermont 12-7

Brian Wilson Field, Batavia, OH

9-8 0-0
3/18/2018 Sun 12:00 vs. Clark State 5-1,11-1 Foundation Field 11-8 0-0
3/22/2018 Wed 4:00 vs. Mount St. Joseph  7-4 Foundation Field 12-8 0-0
3/23/2018 Fri 4:00 vs. Mount St. Joseph 4-1 Foundation Field 13-8 0-0
3/27/2018 Tues 4:00 @ Kentucky State University 7-1 Frankfort, KY 14-8 0-0
4/4/2018 Wed 6:00 vs. Edison C.C 6-4 Foundation Field  15-8 0-0
4/5/2018 Thurs 3:00/5:30 vs. Alice Lloyd University  2-0,6-1 Foundation Field  17-8 0-0
4/7/2018 Sat 1:00/3:30 vs. OU Chillicothe 16-1,6-2 Foundation Field  19-8 2-0
4/8/2018 Sun 2:00/4:30 @ Alice Lloyd University  9-0,4-3 Reeve Athletic Field, Pippa, KY 21-8 2-0
4/10/2018 Tues 5:00 @ IU Southeast 2-9 Koether Sports Complex, New Albany, IN 21-9 2-0
4/11/2018 Wed 3:30 @ Wright State Lake 3-1 Bill Montgomery Field, Celina, OH 22-9 2-0
4/12/2018 Thurs 3:00/5:30 @ Miami Middletown  10-12 15-1 Foundation Field 23-10 3-1
4/13/2018 Fri 1:00/3:30 @ OSU Mansfield  5-6,6-3 Mansfield, OH  24-11 4-2
4/17/2018 Tue 3:00 @ Edison C.C 14-3 Piqua, OH 25-11 4-2
4/18/2018 Wed 3:00 @ Northern Kentucky University 3-9 Highland Heights, KY 25-12 4-2
4/20/2018 Fri  3:00/5:30 @ OSU Lima  1-2,9-5 Biddle Field, Lima, OH  26-13 5-3
4/21/2018 Sat 1:00/3:30 vs. OU Lancaster 14-1,13-0 Foundation Field  28-13 7-3
4/22/2018 Sun 1:00/3:30 @ OU Zanesville 7-0,10-0 Zanesville, OH 30-13 9-3
4/25/2018 Wed 5:00 vs IU Southeast 1-12 Foundation Field  30-14 9-3
4/28/2018 Sat 11:00 ORCC Tournament vs. Lancaster 14-3 Lancaster, OH 31-14 10-3
4/29/2018 Sun 1:00 ORCC Tournament vs. Lima 8-4 Lancaster, OH 32-14 11-3
5/2/2018 Wed 6:00 UC Clermont  5-14 Foundation Field,  32-15 11-3
5/4/2018 Fri 4:00 ORCC Tournament vs Lima  

2-1

STATE CHAMPS!

Foundation Field  33-15