Meet the ORL Staff

Meet the Staff From Your Community (2019-20)

Resident Assistants (RAs) are carefully selected and trained upper class students who live on the corridors of each hall. These students work with the Resident Directors and the community leadership teams to plan educational, recreational, cultural, and social programs within the hall. RAs promote an environment in which each resident can learn and grow. They work to develop a friendly atmosphere, cooperation, mutual respect in the corridor, and an environment conducive to academic success. RAs provide students with information or refer them to appropriate resources, help with personal problems and concerns, and assist residents in other ways so that all benefit from the University and group living experience.

Anderson/Porter Halls

Anderson and Porter StaffTop (L to R): Mahesh Indraganti, Lucas Adams, Gabe Porter, Brendan McNamara, Joseph Seidensticker

Middle (L to R): Lili Daly, Kayla Holsinger, Sarah Redett, Jacob Blumberg, Jonathan James 

Front (L to R): Amelia Hoover, Gabby Spencer, Ruohan Wang, Alice Holtzclaw


Beechwoods Hall

Beechwoods StaffTop (L to R):Junyu Gao, Matt Sutkamp, Alexander Egan, Rich Kammer

Middle (L to R): George Xu, Kiley Blanchaniec

Front (L to R): Pushti Mody, Meghan Murphy, Vayda Barker


Bishop/Elliot/Stoddard Halls

Bishop, Stoddard and Elliott Staff(L to R): Abi Stapleton, Jordan Conner, Valerie Thompson, Evan Keil

Not Pictured: Ava Falcione


Brandon Hall

Brandon StaffBack (L to R): Nick Kaplan, Charles Lynch, Jr, Omar Larios, Caroline Pluta

Front (L to R): Genae Yeldell, Taylor Malchow, Julia Nelsen


Clawson / Thomson Halls

Thomson and Clawson StaffBack (L to R): Chad Hamilton, Khoi Hua, Jasmynn Dillard, Lexi Fliehman, Cameron Green

Middle (L to R): Carter Roane, Gabi Perez, Emma Rademacher, Milo Lam

Front (L to R): Miata Murphy, Siva Balakrishnan, Mais Omar, Shannan Lunar


Collins Hall

Collins Staff Back (L to R): Shane Symons, Casey Newton, Nathan Haltman, Ben Deeter

Front (L to R): Leah Schwan, Kashia Ellis-Taylor, Tiless Turnquest


Dennison Hall

Dennison Staff Back (L to R): Ricardo Trevino, Lauren Sarzosa, Tyler Hess
Middle (L to R) Alex Kanble, Lauren Hodkey, Teju Ogungbadero

Front (L to R): Daniel Moseley, Hunter Dunn, Angel Thwe, Catherine Nguyen


Dodds Hall

Dodds Staff Back (L to R): Dante Wu, Rich Kammer, Jake Allensworth, Yusuf AbdoulKarim

Front (L to R): Karan Gupta, Katie Rauch, Brooke Thompson, Erin Haymaker, Jessica Enhelder


Dorsey Hall

Dorsey Staff Back (L to R):Bre Burlong-Jones, Herbert Kwofie, Karan Gupta, Marshall Philmon

Front (L to R): Rachel Oliverio, Kaitlin Persuric, Julie Ridgway


Emerson Hall

Emerson Staff Back (L to R):Katie Kromer, Tristan Springer, Marcus Meyer, Chase Harris, Jose Jacobo, Cameron Bracley 

Front (L to R): Ahriana Mumford, Gissel Salas, Precious Famule, Renee Smestad


Etheridge / Maple Street Station Halls 

Etheridge and Maplestreet Staff Back (L to R): Sydney Ashcraft, Noelle Lemaire, Josiah Collins

Middle (L to R): Sherry Xiao, Grace Griffith, Landon Halverson, Andy Rice, Zack Pera 

Front (L to R): Anika Patel, Jessica Marshall, Emily Brito, Rakhsha Khatri, Kourtney Duchesneau Spaulding


Flower Hall

Flower Staff Back (L to R): Nick Miller, Teddy Coburn, Chris Vinel, Josh Longsdorf

Middle (L to R): Cameron Kozlay, Jaclyn Brake 

Front (L to R): Anna Hernandez-Buces, Anna Wells, Haley Dennison


Hahne Hall

Hahne Staff Back (L to R): Wael Elsharkawy, Charles King, Gabriel Chadwell, Aaron Troknya, Myles Bailey, Brendan Halaby, Virginia Agee Deaton

Front (L to R): LeAsha Moore, Cache Roberts, Kristin Adams, Piper Hamilton, Amara Cummins, Sinait Sarfino 


Hamilton Hall

Hamilton Hall StaffBack (L to R): Morgan Snow, Serena Lanum, Sarah Strack

Front (L to R): Fiona Jones, Katie Greco, Madison Taylor


Havighurst Hall

Havighurst Staff Back (L to R): Jake Ligmanowski, Edward Melsher, David Moyer

Middle (L to R): Jon'Paul Montgomery, Colin Li, Aaron Autin, Kate Page

Front (L to R): Katin Claytor, Ariel Goetsch, Laeh Breuer, Kaylynn Borror 


Hepburn Hall

Hepburn Staff Back (L to R): Britt Graves, Josh Atkinson, Arnav Damodhar, Rishi Norahari, Grant Tasseff

Front (L to R): Erica Hoffman, Ifetinwa Okafor, Tasha Roberts, Lauren Goldie


Heritage Commons and Hawks Landing

Heritage Commons and Hawks Landing Staff Back (L to R): Austin Lorenzo, Zachary Crowe, Sam Terribilini

Middle (L to R): David Nash, Leah Watson, Mckenzie Howell, Reagan Brown

Front (L to R): Melissa Elias, Emily Bruno, Nanci Jones 


Hillcrest Hall

Hillcrest Staff Back (L to R):Justice Hubbard, Akash Radhakrishnan

Middle (L to R): Emmanuel Adams, Olivia Autrey, Aaron McCarthy, Matt Reece  

Front (L to R): Kate Skelly, Amy Bielicki, Emily Ward


MacCraken / Scott Halls

MacCracken and Scott Staff Back (L to R): Lydia Joy Wooten, Isa Nagy, Briana Bowyer, Taylor Goldberg

Middle (L to R): Vaysha Ramsey-Anderson, Lucy Harper, Nathan Betterhausen, Abbie Pleiman, Emma English

Front (L to R):Devine Anderson, Allison Abas, Rylee Jung, Gigi Giannuzzi, Elizabeth Fulco, Sidney Hutson, Olivia Ferrazza


McBride Hall

McBride Staff Back (L to R): Anthony Clemente, Emma Roane, Ryan Moguel, Marshall Monnette

Front (L to R): Milana Yarbrough, Jenn Hood, Seth Francis


McFarland Hall

McFarland StaffBack (L to R): Alex Dyer, Dylan Roesch, Eric Robinson

Front (L to R): Jessica Balous, Whitney Lai, Morgan Payne, Emily Cluen


McKee / Peabody Halls

Peabody and McKee StaffBack (L to R): CJ Coman, Jessica Bettridge, Brandon Sigars, Mathew Ferguson

Front (L to R): Joseph Corbett, Mirey Taite, Max Walters, Kayla Hull


Miami Inn/Symmes Halls

Symmes and Miami Inn StaffBack (L to R): Ray Butler, Meghan Arsenault, AJ Morton, Ryan Hartman

Front (L to R): Grant Radke, Kate Le, Madelin Lee, Kaitlyn Wade


Minnich Hall

Minnich StaffBack (L to R): Melizza Medin, Caitlin Dennison, Annemarie Thomas, Jordan Buie

Front (L to R): Ritu Narahari, Lily Baker, Cindy Wang, Alexandria Fletcher


Morris Hall

Morris StaffBack (L to R): Mason Roush, Jake Parks, Chandler Davis, Magen Kelley, Nora Maltz

Middle (L to R): Grace Ruhlman, Patrick Larmon, Noshin Yesmin, Annalese Seabrook

Front (L to R): Amy Nguyen, Kpandi Lumeh, Nishil Shah

Not Pictured: Bri Randall


Ogden Hall

Ogden StaffBack (L to R): Vada Stephens, Zorian Schiffman

Front (L to R): Emily Crowe, Daisy Rodriguez, Andrew Nguyen, Katie Olson


Presidents Hall

Presidents StaffBack (L to R): Connor Mullaly, Brayden Ange, Camila Jones, Pamela Ianiro

Middle (L to R): Noah Montague, Ian Chenkus, Delaney Heisterkamp, Keresa Murray, Victoria Carter

Front (L to R): Maddi Johnson, Khrisarean Irons, Andres Obregon-Mantilla


Richard Hall

Richard StaffBack (L to R): Maddison Thompson, Madi McGirr, Emily Hoffman, Niya Cunninham, Rachael Lange

Front (L to R): Anna Turgeon, Tatijanna Klinkenbergh, Chi Pham, Carrie Pickering


Stonebridge Hall

Stonebridge StaffBack (L to R): Luke Gallimore, Ethan Jones

Middle (L to R): Cookie Fu, Anjali Purayil, Che'aunna Amos, Juanita Kwarteng

Front (L to R): Alyssa Cassidy, Tyler Bonanno, Nicole French 


Tappan Hall

Tappan StaffBack (L to R): Alexis Hill, Will Wagner, Winston Von Carlowitz, Karleigh Mahood, Anthony Mussari

Front (L to R): Xavier Henry, Jaylen White, Jessica Robinson, Rod Smith


Wells Hall

Wells StaffBack (L to R):Nicholas Gerard, Blaze Kissell

Front (L to R): Becca Fisher, Ryan Becker, Sebastian Pratt, Megan Moretti


Withrow Hall

Withrow StaffBack (L to R): Patrick Tessmer, Nick Stanford, Hayli Barnes

Middle (L to R): Vedha Nayak, Zachary Zampa, Star Gonzalez-Flack, Collin Reeves

Front (L to R): Chandlier Jones, Kellar McCloy

Meet the Graduate Assistants, Resident Directors and Area Coordinators (2019-20)

Resident Directors are full time, master's level, professional staff who oversee larger residence halls. They are responsible for coordinating the living learning community(s) within their residence hall and supervising the staff of the residence hall. They are specially trained to work with college students in group living situations, and respond to student issues. Graduate Assistants are commonly enrolled in the Student Affairs in Higher Education master's degree program at Miami University. They, too, receive special training to direct their residence halls.


Anderson/Porter Halls

james

Jonathan James

jamesjf@miamioh.edu
Resident Director
Anderson/Porter Halls 
513-529-7137


Lili Daly

Lili Daly 

dalyl@miamioh.edu
Graduate Assistant 
Anderson/Porter Halls
513-529-2244

Beechwoods Hall

Kammer

Rich Kammer

kammerrf@miamioh.edu
Resident Director
Beechwoods Hall
513-529-2983


Bishop/Elliot/Stoddard Halls

Evan Keil

Evan Keil

keiled@miamioh.edu
Area Coordinator
Bishop/Elliot/Stoddard Halls
513-529-2016


Brandon Hall

Caroline Pluta

Caroline Pluta

plutaca2@miamioh.edu
Graduate Assistant
Brandon Hall 
513-529-2114

Clawson/Thomson Halls

Carter Roane

Carter Roane

roanec2@miamioh.edu
Resident Director
Clawson/Thomson Halls 
513-529-1097


 MaisMais Omar

omarmm@miamioh.edu
Graduate Assistant
Clawson/Thomson Halls 
513-529-2747


Collins Hall

Tiless Turnquest

Tiless Turnquest

turnquta@miamioh.edu
Graduate Assistant
Collins Hall 
513-529-2197


Dennison Hall

Trevino

Ricardo Trevino

trevinr@miamioh.edu
Area Coordinator
Dennison Hall
513-529-3330


Dodds Hall

Darius Twitty

Darius Twitty

twittyd@miamioh.edu
Resident Director
Dodds Hall 
513-529-2962


Dorsey Hall

Julie Goodwin

Julie Ridgway

goodwi10@miamioh.edu
Resident Director
Dorsey Hall 
513-529-3760

Emerson Hall

Katie Kromer

Katie Kromer

kromerk2@miamioh.edu
Resident Director
Emerson Hall 
513-529-3446


Jose Jacobo

Jose Jacobo

jacobojm@miamioh.edu
Graduate Assistant
Emerson Hall 
513-529-3433


Etheridge Hall/Maplestreet Station

Spaulding

Kourtney Duchesneau Spaulding

spauldk@miamioh.edu
Resident Director
Etheridge Hall/Maplestreet Station 
513-529-2763


Anika Patel

Anika Patel

patelaj3@miamioh.edu
Graduate Assistant
Ethridge Hall/Maplestreet Station
513-529-8290

Flower Hall

Josh Longsdorf

Josh Longsdorf

longsdjj@miamioh.edu
Resident Director
Flower Hall 
513-529-4122


Hahne Hall

 MooreLeAsha Moore

moorelj3@miamioh.edu
Resident Director
Hahne Hall 
513-529-4335


Virginia Agee

Virginia Agee

ageeva@miamioh.edu
Graduate Assistant
Hahne Hall 
513-529-2713


Hamilton Hall

Morgan Snow

Morgan Snow

snowmw2@miamioh.edu
Graduate Assistant
Hamilton Hall
513-529-3852


Havighurst Hall

Page

Kate Page

pagek@miamioh.edu
Resident Director
Havighurst Hall 
513-529-4427

 MontgomeryJon'Paul Montgomery

montgo15@miamioh.edu
Graduate Assistant
Havighurst Hall
513-529-4426


Hepburn Hall

roberts

Tasha Roberts

rober165@miamioh.edu
Area Coordinator
Hepburn Hall
513-529-2993


Heritage Commons/Hawks Landing

BrunoEmily Bruno

brunoe@miamioh.edu
Resident Director
Heritage Commons/Hawks Landing
513-529-9381


Nanci Hunter

Nanci Hunter

huntern2@miamioh.edu
Graduate Assistant
Heritage Commons/Hawks Landing

Hillcrest Hall

BielickiAmy Bielicki

bielicae@miamioh.edu
Resident Director
Hillcrest Hall 
513-529-2985


MacCracken/Scott Halls

Nathan Bettenhausen

Nathan Bettenhausen

bettennj@miamioh.edu
Resident Director
MacCracken/Scott Halls
513-529-2322


EnglishEmma English

englisel@miamioh.edu
Graduate Assistant
MacCracken/Scott Halls
513-529-4625


McBride Hall

Ryan MoguelRyan Moguel

moguelrm@miamioh.edu
Graduate Assistant
McBride Hall 
513-529-5706


McFarland Hall

CluenEmily Cluen

cluenel@miamioh.edu
Graduate Assistant
McFarland Hall 
513-529-6150


McKee/Peabody Halls

ferguson

Mathew Ferguson

fergus16@miamioh.edu
Resident Director
McKee/Peabody Halls
513-529-7478


Miami Inn/Symmes Halls

Shalon SaltersShalon Salters

salterss@miamioh.edu
Resident Director
Miami Inn/Symmes Halls
513-529-6952


Minnich Hall

Jordan Buie

Jordan Buie

buiejc@miamioh.edu 
Graduate Assistant
Minnich Hall
513-529-5252

Morris Hall

Nora MaltzNora Maltz

maltzne@miamioh.edu 
Resident Director
Morris Hall 
513-529-5561


Kpandi Lumeh

Kpandi Lumeh

lumehk@miamioh.edu
Graduate Assistant
Morris Hall
513-529-5604


Ogden Hall

Daisy Rodriguez

Daisy Rodriguez

rodrigd6@miamioh.edu
Graduate Assistant
Ogden Hall 
513-529-6270

Presidents Hall

Cherry

Andy Obregon-Mantilla

obregoaf@miamioh.edu
Resident Director
Presidents Hall
513-529-9927


Noah Montague

Noah Montague

montagnw@miamioh.edu
Graduate Assistant
Presidents Hall 
513-529-9940


Richard Hall

lange

Rachael Lange

langer2@miamioh.edu
Area Coordinator
Richard Hall
513-529-7403

Stanton Hall

Closed for renovation 2019-20.


Stonebridge Hall

Bonanno

Tyler Bonanno

bonanntj@miamioh.edu
Resident Director
Stonebridge Hall 
513-529-2981


Tappan Hall

Alexis Hill

Alexis Hill

hillaj9@miamioh.edu
Resident Director
Tappan Hall 
513-529-7903


Wells Hall

Blaze Kissell

Blaze Kissell

kisselbc@miamioh.edu
Graduate Assistant
Wells Hall


Withrow Hall

Nick StanfordNick Stanford

stanfon@miamioh.edu
Resident Director
Withrow Hall 
513-529-9975

Meet the Central Staff

Abowitz

Rob Abowitz

Associate Director
abowitrn@miamioh.edu


Ammerman

Kyleen Ammerman

Assistant Director
ammermk@miamioh.edu


Barlage

Tresa Barlage Zianno

Associate Director
barlagtm@miamioh.edu


Bell-Robinson

Vicka Bell-Robinson

Director
bellrov@miamioh.edu


Hawkins

Joe Hawkins

Assistant Director
hawkinjj@miamioh.edu


Shamika Karikari

Shamika Karikari

Associate Director
johns263@miamioh.edu


Masoomi

Sasha Masoomi

Assistant Director
masooms@miamioh.edu


Sorensen

Erik Sorensen

Assistant Director
sorense@miamioh.edu


Volk

Rosemarie Volk

Program Associate
volkre@miamioh.edu


Watterson

Melanie Watterson

Program Associate
watterm@miamioh.edu