Current SI Courses

The list below is for Fall 2017 semester

[Expand each course to see the sections covered and SI session information]

BIO/MBI 115 

  • Section  A
    • Professors - Balish / Solomon
    • SI Leaders - Saphira (Bao Tram Hoang) / Rebecca Wyma
      • Sessions:
        • Su  4:30-5:30pm  -  UPH 275
        • R    6:30-7:30pm  -  UPH 275
  • Section  B
    • Professors - Gorchov / Cheng
    • SI Leaders - Lawrence Gardner / Ashley Laurent
      • Sessions:
        • T  7:30-8:30pm  -  PSN 116
        • W 6:00-7:00pm  -  PSY 204
  • Section  C
    • Professors - Boone / Moore
    • SI Leaders - Silvi Bajmari / Johnny Dudinec
      • Sessions:
        • Su 5:00-6:00pm   -  SHD 032
        • W  5:00-6:00pm   -  LWS 100

CHM 141 

  • Section  A
    • Professor - Bretz
    • SI Leader - Brianna Minshall
      • Sessions:
        • Su  4:00-5:30pm  -  EGB 270
        • M   5:30-6:30pm  -  PSY  131  
        • R    5:30-7:00pm  -  BOY 117 
  • Section  C
    • Professor - Cybulski
    • SI Leader - Ashley Kmentt
      • Sessions:
        • Su  7:00-8:00pm  -  SHD 053
        • M   8:00-9:00pm  -  UPH 275

CHM 141H

  • Section   A
    • Professor - Jiangjiang
    • SI Leader - Connor Lombardi
      • Sessions:
        • Su   6:00-7:00pm  -  BEN 100
        • R     6:00-7:00pm  -  BEN 100

CHM 241

  • Sections  A,  B
    • Professors - Erb / Breece
    • SI Leaders - Lexi Glinos / Olivia Haley / Maria Hooker / Jessica Rodgers 
      • Sessions:
        • Su   5:30-6:30pm  -  BAC 219
        • M    5:30-6:30pm  -  BAC 219
        • T     5:30-6:30pm  -  BAC 219
        • R     5:30-6:30pm  -  BAC 219

CHM 251

  • Section  A
    • Professor - Konkolevics
    • SI Leader - Kyle Weaver
      • Sessions:
        • Su  2:00-4:00pm  -  HUG 143
        • R    8:00-9:00pm  -  HUG 143

ECO 201

  • Section   A
    • Professor - Elliot
    • SI Leader - Tyler Schumacher
      • Sessions:
        • Su  8:00-9:00pm  -  FSB 1006
        • T    8:00-9:00pm  -  FSB 1006
  • Sections  B,  F,  J
    • Professor - Makosfke
    • SI Leader - Yanhui Li
      • Sessions:
        • M   6:30-7:30pm  -  BAC 219
        • W   6:30-7:30pm  -  BAC 219
  • Section  C
    • Professor - Sompolvorachai
    • SI Leader - Sumedha Chakravarti
      • Sessions:
        • M  6:30-7:30pm  -  SHD 009
        • T   5:00-6:00pm  -  BAC 346
  • Section  G 
    • Professor - Garner
    • SI Leader - Max Nudelman
      • Sessions:
        • Su  4:00-5:00pm  -  FSB 2049
        • W   6:00-7:00pm  -  BAC 143
  • Sections  H, K
    • Professor - Brindley
    • SI Leader - Jane Marsh
      • Sessions:
        • M   6:30-7:30pm  -  PSY 204
        • W   5:00-6:00pm  -  FSB 0024
  • Sections  L,  M
    • Professor - Thomasson
    • SI Leader - Jennah Janney
      • Sessions:
        • M   7:00-8:00pm  -  LWS 301
        • W   6:30-7:30pm  -  LWS 301

MTH 104

  • Sections  A,  B
    • Professors - Anderson / Tepstra
    • SI Leaders - Lindsey States / Turner Sparks
      • Sessions:
        • Su  5:00-6:00pm  -  BAC 346
    • SI Leader - Lindsey States
      • Sessions:
        • M   5:30-6:30pm  -  UPH 262
        • T    6:30-7:30pm  -  BAC 346
    • SI Leader - Turner Sparks
      • Sessions:
        • T   7:35-8:35pm  -  HRN 210
        • W  7:35-8:35pm  -  HRN 210

MTH 151

  • Sections  A,  N
    • Professor - McKenney
    • SI Leaders - Bob Krueger / Travis Lysaght
      • Sessions:
        • M   5:00-6:00pm  -  ART 103
        • R   7:00-8:00pm  -  BAC 346 
  • Sections  B,  L,  V
    • Professor - Causey
    • SI Leader - Dingbang Wang
      • Sessions:
        • M   5:00-6:00pm  -  IRV 142
        • W   5:00-6:00pm  -  IRV 142
  • Sections  C,  D,  S  
    • Professor - Fitzgerald
    • SI Leader - Alexis Zahuranec
      • Sessions:
        • M    8:30-9:30pm  -  BAC 201
        • W   8:30-9:30pm  -  BAC 201
  • Sections  E, F, G
    • Professor - Brackenridge
    • SI Leaders - Megan Ryhal / Abigail Fergus 
      • Sessions:
        • T   6:00-7:00pm  -  MCG 218
        • R   6:00-7:00pm  -  MCG 218
  • Sections  O,  Y,  ZF
    • Professor - Kyle
    • SI Leaders - Yiting Luo / Yingluo Yan
      • Sessions:
        • M   5:30-6:30pm  -  BAC 245
        • W   5:30-6:30pm  -  BAC 245
  • Sections  P,  Z,  ZJ
    • Professor - Burns
    • SI Leader - Taylor Wood
      • Sessions:
        • Su  2:00-3:00pm  -  BAC 131
        • W   4:30-5:30pm  -  BAC 131
  • Sections  R, Y,  ZD
    • Professor - Zheng Yang
    • SI Leader - Ziqing Ni
      • Sessions:
        • W  6:00-7:00pm  -  BAC 131
        • R   8:00-9:00pm  -  BAC 110   
  • Sections   T,  ZB,  ZH 
    • Professor - Konstantinos
    • SI Leader - Julianna Rizzo
      • Sessions:
        • T   7:00-8:00pm  -  UPH 297
        • R   7:30-8:30pm  -  PSY 204   

MTH 151H

  • Section  K
    • Professor - Brezhneva
    • SI Leader - Danny Stark
      • Sessions:
        • T   7:30-9:00pm  -  BAC 219
        • R   7:30-9:00pm  -  BAC 219

MTH 222

  • Sections  A,  E
    • Professor - Larsonz
    • SI Leader - Zhiyuan Li
      • Sessions:
        • T  5:00-6:00pm  -  BAC 134
        • R  5:00-6:00pm  -  BAC 134

MTH 245

  • Sections  A,  C
    • Professor - Jiang
    • SI Leader - Emma Hoy
      • Sessions:
        • T   5:00-6:00pm  -  ART 136
        • W  5:00-6:00pm  -  ART 136

MTH 249

  • Section  C
    • Professor - Sarabi
    • SI Leader - Jenna Odom
      • Sessions:
        • Su  4:00-5:00pm  -  KRG 222
        • W   7:00-8:00pm  -  IRV 034

MTH 251

  • Section  B
    • Professor - Keeler
    • SI Leader - Keqin Liu
      • Sessions:
        • Su 7:00-8:00pm  -  IRV 002
        • T   7:00-8:00pm  -  IRV 002
  • Section  C
    • Professor - Miller
    • SI Leader - Yijing Sun
      • Sessions:
        • M  6:30-7:30pm  -  BAC 110
        • R   6:00-7:00pm  -  BAC 114
  • Section  E
    • Professor - Farley
    • SI Leader - Haozhe Cui
      • Sessions:
        • T   6:00-7:00pm  -  BAC 131  
        • R   6:00-7:00pm  -  BAC 131

MTH 347

  • Section  A
    • Professor - Sukhtayev
    • SI Leader - Rachel Wang
      • Sessions:
        • W   7:00-8:00pm  -  BAC 131
        • Su  6:30-7:30pm  -  BAC 112
  • Section  B
    • Professor - Brezhneva
    • SI Leader - David Noviski
      • Sessions:
        • T   7:30-8:30pm  -  BAC 250
        • W  7:30-8:00pm  -  BAC 250

PHY 101

  • Section  A
    • Professor - Beer
    • SI Leader - Olivia Fryman
      • Sessions:
        • M   6:00-7:00pm  -  BAC 201
        • W  6:00-7:00pm  -  BAC 201

PHY 191

  • Sections  A,  C
    • Professor - Alexander
    • SI Leader - Sara Zanfardino
      • Sessions:
        • M   6:15-7:15pm  -  KRG 327
        • W   6:16-7:15pm  -  KRG 327
  • Section  E
    • Professor - Beer
    • SI Leaders - Kelly Mason / Hoang Tran
      • Sessions:
        • M  7:00-8:00pm  -  BAC 250
        • R  7:00-8:00pm  -  BAC 250
  • Sections  F,  B
    • Professor - Bogdan
    • SI Leader - Ben Amend
      • Sessions:
        • T  6:00-7:00pm  -  UPH 258
        • R  6:00-7:00pm  -  UPH 258