Staff

Administrative Staff

Doug Curry

Doug Curry

Executive Director for Recreation Services
513-529-8152
curryld

Mike Arnos

Mike Arnos

Senior Director, Programs & Academic Partnerships
513-529-8179
arnosmp

Ron Siliko

Ron Siliko

Senior Director, Customer Services & Facility Management
513-529-8148
silikorj

Jim Wachenheim

Jim Wachenheim

Director, Special Events
513-529-8177
wachenjm

Judy Worley

Judy Worley

Manager, Financial Operations
513-529-8162
worleyjm

Loraine Sheley

Loraine Sheley

Program Associate
513-529-1946
sheleylt

Cathy Schuck

Cathy Schuck

Senior Program Assistant
513-529-6868
schuckcj

Corwin M. Nixon Aquatic Center

Main Aquatic Office 513-529-1844, Fax 513-529-1921

 John Mihevic

John Mihevic

Director
513-529-8155
mihevijp

theresa_shannon.jpg

Terri Shannon

Associate Director
513-529-8154
shannot1

 Jackie Huff

Jackie Huff

Assistant Director
513-529-6521
huffj

Natasha Wahl

Assistant Director
513-529-1920
wahlna3

Chris McKinney

Chris McKinney

Assistant Director
513-529-2769
mckinn14

Jen Wood

Jen Wood

Assistant Director
513-529-1995
klinejm

Customer & Facility Services

Beth Keith

Assistant Director
513-529-8157
shawej

Jessie Bayer

Intern
513-529-2044
bayerjl

fagin-patricia150x150

Pat Fagin

Customer Service Coordinator
513-529-0735
fagin

Club Sports & Youth Gymnastics

Erika Wullenweber

Associate Director
513-529-8178
wullene

block m 

Abbie Ainslie

Intern
ainsliar

Equestrian Center

Heather Pinnick

Heather Pinnick

Director
513-529-8073
burrahe

Beth Akers

Beth Frey

Assistant Director
513-529-8073
neumanba

Courtney Previte

Courtney Monarch

Assistant Director
513-529-8073
previtc

Carlo Costanzo

Instructor Intern
costancr

 

 

Ashley Lawson

Instructor Intern
dowlerac

Sarah Bischoff

Horse Groom
bischosj

Fitness

Seth Cropenbaker

Seth Cropenbaker

Director
513-529-6007
cropensw

Jeff Molter

Jeff Molter

Assistant Director
513-529-8175
molterjt

speed-shannon.jpg

Shannon Speed

Assistant Director
513-529-2193
speeds

Jimmy Kunkle

Jimmy Kunkel

Intern
kunkel

Intramural Sports

Ruchelle Dunwoody

Ruchelle Dunwoody

Director
513-529-1649
dunwoor

Geremy Bardon

Geremy Bardon

Associate Director
513-529-8085
bardongw

Outdoor Pursuits

Jen Siliko

Jen Siliko

Director, Outdoor Pursuit Center
513-529-7510
ryanjm1

Bill Sparks

Bill Sparks

Associate Director
513-529-1439
sparksw

Bridget Oliver

Bridget Oliver

Assistant Director
513-529-1434
oliverbm

Zach Cross

Zach Cross

Intern
513-529-3567
crosszp

Recreation Physical Facilities

Dean Smith

H. Dean Smith

Manager, Recreation Facilities
513-529-1540
smithhd

Matt Williams

Matt Williams

Building & Grounds Manager
513-529-3302
williamc

block m

TBD

Maintenance/Repair Supervisor
513-529-8151

 

block m

Roger Henning

Maintenance/Repair Specialist
513-529-8151

 

block m

Dale Cramer

Maintenance/Repair Specialist
513-529-8184

block m

John Kramer

Sr. Maintenance Repair Technician
513-529-1818

block m

Dee Back

Building & Grounds Technician
513-529-1818

block m

Susan Estes

Building & Grounds Technician
513-529-1818

block m

Ed Brown

Building & Grounds Assistant
513-529-1818

block m

Mike Clarkston

Building & Grounds Assistant
513-529-1818

block m

Charlene Hundley

Building & Grounds Assistant
513-529-1818

block m

Josh Campbell

Building & Grounds Assistant
513-529-1818

 

block m

Scott Stevens

Building & Grounds Assistant
513-529-1818