Staff

Administrative Staff

Doug Curry

Doug Curry
Executive Director for Recreation Services
513-529-8152
curryld

Mike Arnos

Mike Arnos
Senior Director, Programs & Academic Partnerships
513-529-8179
arnosmp

Ron Siliko

Ron Siliko
Senior Director, Customer Services & Facility Management
513-529-8148
silikorj

Jim Wachenheim

Jim Wachenheim
Director, Special Events
513-529-8177
wachenjm

Judy Worley

Judy Worley
Manager, Financial Operations
513-529-8162
worleyjm

Loraine Sheley

Loraine Sheley
Program Associate
513-529-1946
sheleylt

Cathy Schuck

Cathy Schuck
Senior Program Assistant
513-529-6868
schuckcj


Corwin M. Nixon Aquatic Center

(Main Aquatic Office 513-529-1844, Fax 513-529-1921)

 John Mihevic

John Mihevic
Director
513-529-8155
mihevijp

 Terri Shannon

Terri Shannon
Associate Director
513-529-8154
shannot1

 Jackie Huff

Jackie Huff
Assistant Director
513-529-6521
huffj

Natasha Wahl
Assistant Director
513-529-1920
wahlna3

Chris McKinney

Chris McKinney
Assistant Director
513-529-2769
mckinn14

Jen Wood

Jen Wood
Assistant Director
513-529-1995
klinejm


Customer & Facility Services

Beth Keith
Assistant Director
513-529-8157
shawej

Jessie Bayer
Intern
513-529-2044
bayerjl

fagin-patricia150x150

Pat Fagin
Customer Service Coordinator
513-529-0735
fagin


Club Sports & Youth Gymnastics

Erika Wullenweber
Associate Director
513-529-8178
wullene

Abbie Ainslie
Intern
ainsliar


Equestrian Center

Heather Pinnick

Heather Pinnick
Director
513-529-8073
burrahe

Beth Akers

Beth Frey
Assistant Director
513-529-8073
neumanba

Courtney Previte

Courtney Monarch
Assistant Director
513-529-8073
previtc

Carlo Costanzo
Instructor Intern
costancr

Ashley Lawson
Instructor Intern
dowlerac

Sarah Bischoff
Horse Groom
bischosj


Fitness

Seth Cropenbaker

Seth Cropenbaker
Director
513-529-6007
cropensw

Jeff Molter

Jeff Molter
Assistant Director
513-529-8175
molterjt

speed-shannon.jpg

Shannon Speed
Assistant Director
513-529-2193
speeds

Jimmy Kunkle

Jimmy Kunkel
Intern
kunkel


Intramural Sports

Ruchelle Dunwoody

Ruchelle Dunwoody
Director
513-529-1649
dunwoor

Geremy Bardon

Geremy Bardon
Associate Director
513-529-8085
bardongw

TBD
Intern


Outdoor Pursuits

Jen Siliko

Jen Siliko
Director, Outdoor Pursuit Center
513-529-7510
ryanjm1

Bill Sparks

Bill Sparks
Associate Director
513-529-1439
sparksw

Bridget Oliver

Bridget Oliver
Assistant Director
513-529-1434
oliverbm

Zach Cross

Zach Cross
Intern
513-529-3567
crosszp

Recreation Physical Facilities

Dean Smith

H. Dean Smith
Manager, Recreation Facilities
513-529-1540
smithhd

Matt Williams

Matt Williams
Building & Grounds Manager
513-529-3302
williamc

TBD
Maintenance/Repair Supervisor
513-529-8151 

Roger Henning
Maintenance/Repair Specialist
513-529-8151

Dale Cramer
Maintenance/Repair Specialist
513-529-8184

John Kramer
Sr. Maintenance Repair Technician
513-529-1818

Dee Back
Building & Grounds Technician
513-529-1818

Susan Estes
Building & Grounds Technician
513-529-1818

Ed Brown
Building & Grounds Assistant
513-529-1818

Mike Clarkston
Building & Grounds Assistant
513-529-1818

Charlene Hundley
Building & Grounds Assistant
513-529-1818

Josh Campbell
Building & Grounds Assistant
513-529-1818

Scott Stevens
Building & Grounds Assistant
513-529-1818