Front of Campus Avenue Building

Chief Departmental Advisors

Department

Contact

Advanced Writing

Aerospace

American Studies

Anthropology

Applied Communication

Jeff Kuznekoff

Applied Social Research

Sree Subedi

Architecture and Interior Design

Diane Fellows (Architecture)

Katherine Setser (Interior Design)

Asian and Asian American Studies

Biology/Zoology

Black World Studies

Business Legal Studies

 

Chemical, Paper, and Biomedical Engineering

Chemistry and Biochemistry

Civic and Regional Development

Classics

Commerce

Dan Carroll

Community Arts Management

Roscoe Wilson

Comparative Religion

Computer and Information Technology

Donna Evans

Computer Science and Software Engineering

Criminal Justice, Forensic Investigation

Theresa Conover

East Asian Languages and Chinese

Educational Leadership

Educational Psychology

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Engineering Technology

English

English Studies

Marianne Cotugno

Entrepreneurship

Environmental Sustainability

Sarah Dumyahn (Energy)
David Gorchov (Environmental Science)
David Prytherch (Sustainability)

Family Science & Social Work

Forensic Science

French and Italian

Michael Pactat (French)
Andrea Righi (Italian)

Geography

Geology and Environmental Earth Science

Todd Dupont (A–M students)
Elisabeth Widom (N–Z students)

GRAMELAC

Mila Ganeva (German)
Liang Shi (East Asian Languages and Chinese)
Ben Sutcliffe (Russian, East European, and Eurasian)

History

Information Systems and Analytics

Integrative Studies

International Studies

Justice and Community Studies

Kinesiology and Health

Latin American, Latino(a), and Caribbean Studies

Liberal Studies

Leland Spencer

Management

Mathematics

Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Media, Journalism, and Film

Ron Becker (Comparative Media Studies)
Kerry Hegarty (Film Studies)
Richard Campbell (Journalism)
Cheryl Gibbs (Journalism)
Howard Kleiman (Media and Culture Studies)
Bill Brewer (Strategic Communications)

Microbiology

Joe Carlin (Microbiology)
Marcia Lee (Medical Laboratory Science)

Naval Science

Philosophy

Political Science

Psychology

Psychological Science

Ginger Wickline

Sociology and Gerontology

Glenn Muschert (Sociology and Social Justice Studies)
Kate deMedeiros (Gerontology)

Spanish and Portuguese

Tamise Ironstrack (A–L students)
Tracy Munoz (M–Z students)

Speech Pathology and Audiology

Statistics

Teacher Education

Theatre

Western Program