Champions

Fall 2019

Basketball

Men's Rec

Nightmen – Champions

Captain Noah Starkey

Men's Rec Basketball Champions Team Nightmen

Board Men Get Paid – Runner Up

Captain Adam Hicks

Men's Rec Basketball Runner Up Team Board Men Get Paid

Men's Competitive

Alpha Geez – Champions

Captain Carson Toy

Men's Competitive Basketball Champions Team Alpha Geez

Men's Fraternity

FIJI – Champions

Captain Jimmy Creber

Sand Volleyball

Co-Rec

Sandy Cheeks – Champions

Captain Eric Round

Sand Volleyball Co-Rec Champions Team Sandy Cheeks

Beaches Be Trippin – Runner Up

Captain Eric Shaeffers

Men's

Rough Sets – Champions

Captain Spencer Crawley

Sand Volleyball Men's Champions Team Rough Sets

Bennie & The Sets – Runner-Up

Captain Jake Jaeger

Volleyball

Women's

Zeta – Champions

Captain Nicole Gaggiono

Volleyball Women's Champions Team Zeta

Block Party – Runner Up

Captain Cara Kroeger

Volleyball Women's Runner Up Block Party

Co-Rec
September

We Will Block You – Champions

Captain Lucas Kulesza

Volleyball Co-Rec September Champions Team We Will Block You

Strike, Scream, Run – Runner-Up

Captain Michael Avalon

December

Servers of the Load – Champions

Captain Sydney Arend

Volleyball Co-Rec December Champions Team Sydney Arend

I'd Hit That – Runner-Up

Captain Anna Turgeon

Volleyball Co-Rec December Runner Up Team I'd Hit That

Soccer

11v11

Co-Rec

We the North – Champions

Captain Grant Tasseff

Co-Rec Soccer 11v11 Champions Team We the North

Making Love & Honor – Runner Up

Captain Carl Resnick

Men's Rec

Wunch of Bankers – Champions

Captain Carl Resnick

Men's Rec Soccer 11v11 Champions Team Wunch of Bankers

Finishing Problems – Runner Up

Captain Dylan Azadi Ardekani

Men's Rec Soccer 11v11 Runner Up Team Finishing Problems

4v4

Co-Rec

Geri-Hat-Tricks – Champions

Captain Carl Resnick

Co-Rec Soccer 4v4 Champions Team Geri-Hat-Tricks

Game of Throw-Ins – Runner Up

Captain Kat Bowen

Co-Rec Soccer 4v4 Runner Up Team Game of Throw-Ins

Men's Rec

Bye Weak – Champions

Captain Jake Yeager

Men's Rec Soccer 4v4 Champions Team Bye Weak

Slab Head – Runner Up

Captain Simeon Maglich

Men's Rec Soccer 4v4 Runner Up Team Slab Head

Summer 2019

Softball

No Name– Champions

Captain Leo Richter

Summer Softball Champions Team No Name

Team TBA– Runner Up

Captain JS Bragg

Summer Softball Runner Ups Team TBA

Spring 2019

Basketball

Men's Competitive/Fraternity League

Girls Ball– Champions

Captain Peter Levy

The Nightmen– Runner Up

Captain Michael Fisch

s2-comp-frat-bballrup.jpeg

Rec

ACE–Champion

Captain Amogg Damodhar

Spire Institute– Runner Up

Captain Stephen Lunt

s2-rec-bballrup.jpeg 

Co–Rec

Hoopsie–Daisy – Champion

Captain Emily Erdmann

Tune Squad– Runner Up

Captain Naomi Patten

s2-rec-bballrup.jpeg

Soccer

Fraternity League

Delt- Champions

Captain Will Hoff

Fraternity League indoor soccer team champions pose in front of the goal in their intramural champion shirts.

KA - Runner Up

Captain Sean Heslin

Co-Rec 4V4

ABCDEF- Champions

Captain Dab Schleitweiler

Fraternity League indoor soccer team champions pose in front of the goal in their intramural champion shirts.

Soccer Club FC - Runner Up

Captain Bradley Marting

Men's 4v4

The Old One-Two– Champion

Captain Simeon Maglich

Fraternity League indoor soccer team champions pose in front of the goal in their intramural champion shirts.

Pittsburgh - Runner Up

Captain James Warwick

Co-Rec 11v11

Man ChestHair United

Captain Anne Hubbard

Fraternity League indoor soccer team champions pose in front of the goal in their intramural champion shirts.

Team Name - Runner Up

Captain Lucas Agin

Volleyball

Co-Rec

GG PSE- Champions

Captain Chris Hackman

Fraternity League indoor soccer team champions pose in front of the goal in their intramural champion shirts.

Probably the Other Team - Runner Up

Captain Erik Sorensen

The Empire Strike Back - Champions

Captain Addie Zeisler

How I Set Your Mother - Runner Up

Captain Emily Erdmann

Womens

Tri Delt 1 - Champions

Captain Allison Krebs

 

Zeta 2 - Runner Up

Captain Jill Everett

Flag Football

Arena

Sig Ep- Champions

Captain Mike Gerbus

Fraternity League indoor soccer team champions pose in front of the goal in their intramural champion shirts.

Conor Moore and the Boys - Runner Up

Captain Brady Pfister

March Madness Brackets

Men's Tournament

Tea Gilbert

Stephen Lunt

Women's Tournament

Matt Williams

Ultimate Frisbee

Ultimate Frisbee

Dirty Mike & The Boys- Champions

Captain Nick Sophocleous

Fraternity League indoor soccer team champions pose in front of the goal in their intramural champion shirts.

Mother Huclers - Runner Up

Captain Kane Gormley

Sand Volleyball

Sandy Cheeks - Champions

Captain Emily Erdmann

Pop Up Blockers - Runner Up

Captain Nick Schmiesing

Fall 2018

Basketball

Men's Competitive/Fraternity League

The Nightmen - Champions

Captain Kevin Taylor

Alpha Delt- Runner Up

Captain Kyle Morrisroe

s2-comp-frat-bballrup.jpeg

Rec

ACE - Champion

Captain Amogg Damodhar

Cigs Inside- Runner Up

Captain Peter Levy

s2-rec-bballrup.jpeg

Indoor Soccer

Fraternity League

Beta Theta Pi - Champions

Captain Andrew Dudt

Fraternity League indoor soccer team champions pose in front of the goal in their intramural champion shirts.

KA - Runner Up

Captain Sean Heslin

11v11 League

Soccer Club FC - Champions

Captain Chas Porter

Net Six and Chill - Runner Up

Captain Ian May

Flag Football

Fraternity League

Chi PSi - Champion

Captain Aidin Montefisher

Champion flag football team stands around scoreboard to celebrate their victory.

Delta U - Runner Up

Captain Carter White

 Flag football runner up team poses for a photo by the final game scoreboard.

Men's

YoungThugDeserves6Grammys - Champion

Captain Dom Lipari

Flag football team champions pose around victory scoreboard.

Reservoir Dogs - Runner Up

Captain Kevin Taylor

Flag football runner up team for Fall 2018 poses with final game scoreboard.

Arena

Little Dons - Champion

Captain Samuel Donaghy

Arena Football champions pose on the indoor field wearing their Intramural Champions shirts.

Washed up Athletes - Runner Up

Captain Noah Sprowls

Arena Football runner up team poses on the indoor field with hands clasped at their waist wearing shirts and gym shorts.

Volleyball

Indoor Co-Rec - December

DTF VC - Champion

Captain Cain Warner

Indoor Co-Rec Volleyball champions team poses in front of the volleyball net in their Intramural Champions shirts.

The Empire Strikes Back - Runner Up

Captain Addie Zeisler

Indoor Co-Rec Volleyball runner up team poses on the court.

Indoor Women's - December

Tri Delt Volleyball- Champion

Captain Sydney Bontron

Notorious D.I.G. - Runner Up

Captain Cheryl Keil

Indoor Co-Rec - September

PSE GG - Champion

Captain Chris Hackman

Indoor volleyball champions pose holding their Intramural shirts.

Safe Sets - Runner Up

Captain Elise Walker

Indoor volleyball runner up team poses together with one hand of each player touching the game-used volleyball.

Women's League

D1 Dreams - Champion

Captain Sammie Christoff

Women's volleyball league champion team poses together wearing their intramural shirts.

Block Party - Runner Up

Captain Emily Pawlecki

Women's volleyball league runner up team poses together on the court.

Sand

HitFaced - Champion

Captain Victoria Maurer

Sand volley ball champion team poses together on the sand volleyball court.

The Sandy Cheeks - Runner Up

Captain Emily Erdmann

Sand volleyball runner up team poses together on the sand volleyball court.

Summer 2018

Softball

NoName-Champion

Team TBA-Runner-up

Spring 2018

March Madness Brackets

NCAA Women's Bracket

Stephen Lunt

Stephen Lunt

NCAA Men's Bracket

Clayton Herr

Sand Volleyball Tournament

Champion: S*M*A*S*H
Team Captain: Jake Swyers

Spring '18 Sand Volleyball Champions, S*M*A*S*H

Champion: Spikeological Warfare
Team Captain: Erin McGovern

11v11 Soccer

Co-Rec

Champion: Defensive Liability
Captain: Eric Lamb

Defensive Liability

Runner-up: Chicks
Captain: Leah Arnsby

Chicks - Runner-up

Men's Rec

Winner: FlopUnited Soccer Club
Team Captain: Eric Laub

Flop United

Runner-up: Dyslexia United

Dyslexia United

3v3 Basketball

3v3 Women's 

Winner: Macaroni
Team Captain: Naomi Patten

The Spring 18 Women's 3v3 Champion, Macaroni

Runner-up: Trust the Process
Team Captain: Sydney Kemp

The Spring '18 Women's 3v3 Runner-Up, Trust the Process

3v3 Men's 

Winner: Shifty Shafts Squad
Team Captain: Joseph Geiger

The Spring '18 Men's 3v3 Champion, Shifty Shafts Squad

Runner-up: LBJ > MJ
Team Captain: Jake Swyers

The Spring '18 Men's 3v3 Runner-Up, LBJ > MJ

Softball

Fraternity

Champions: Alpha Delt
Team Captain: Austin Sweeney

Spring 18 Fraternity Softball Champions, Alpha Delt

Runner-up: Sig Ep
Team Captain: Jordan Sedivy

Spring '18 Fraternity Softball Runner-up, Sig Ep

Men's Recreational

Champions: Bad Pitches Only
Team Captain: Dylan Roskin

Spring '18 Men's Recreation Softball Champion, Bad Pitches Only

Runner-up: Dirty Birds
Team Captain: Eric Greene

Spring '18 Men's Recreation Softball Runner-up, Dirty Birds

Co-Recreational

Champions: Run Like the Winded
Team Captain: Naomi Patten

Spring '18 Co-Recreation Softball Champions, Run Like the Winded

Runner-up: Thunder Chickens
Team Captain: Claire Mullaney

Spring '18 Co-Recreation Softball Runner-up, Thunder Chickens

Ultimate Frisbee

Men's Ultimate Frisbee

Champions: Dirty Mike & the Boys
Team Captain: Nick Sophocleous

Spring '18 Ultimate Frisbee Men's Champions, Dirty Mike and the Boys

Runner-up: Naked Cutters
Team Captain: Joshua Setters

Spring '18 Ultimate Frisbee Men's Runner-Up, Naked Cutters

Women's Ultimate Frisbee

 

Arena Football

SigEp2–Champions

Arena football champions

Sammy–Runner-Up

Arena football runner-up

Soccer

Co-rec

Wide open and Ready–Champions

Co-rec soccer champions

TwinkleToes–Runner-Up

Co-rec soccer runner-up

Fraternity

Delt–Champions

Fraternity soccer champions

Pike–Runner-Up

Men's Rec

Dirty Dodds–Champions

Rec men's soccer champions

Moleicestercity–Runner-Up

Rec men's soccer runner-up

Basketball

Men's Competitive

Black Panthers–Champions

Competitive basketball champions

The Nightmen–Runner-Up

Competitive basketball runner-up

Fraternity

SigEp–Champions

Fraternity basketball champions

Chi Psi–Runner-Up

Fraternity basketball runner-up

Men's Rec

Big Boolers–Champions

Men's rec basketball champions

Succin Tyedies–Runner-Up

Men's rec basketball runner-up

Co-Rec

Hoops and Ladders—Champion

Hoop There It Is—Runner Up

Volleyball

Co-rec

PSE Gamma Gamma–Champions

PSE Gamma Gamma

Probably the Other Team–Runner-Ups

Probably the Other Team

Women's

Spiked Punch–Champions

Womens volleyball champions

Block Party–Runner-Up

Women's volleyball runner-up

Billiards

Rashef Mahbud–Champion

Rashef Mahbud

Fall 2017

Co Rec Volleyball

The Volley Llamas - Champions

The Volley Llamas

Aghh My Shoulder–Runner-Up

Indoor Volleyball

Women's

Spiked Punch–Champion

Women's indoor volleyball champions

Phi MU–Runner Up

Women's indoor volleyball runner-up

Flag Football

Arena

OX's in Boxes–Champion

Men's Frat Flag football champions

Painted Turf Toes–Runner-up

Fraternity

Zone 6

Men's Frat Flag football champions

Men's Rec

Reservoir Dog

Men's Rec Flag football champions

Outdoor Soccer

Fraternity

Phi Delt

Men's Frat Soccer champions

Men's Competitive

Soccer Club FC

Men's Competitive Soccer Champions

Men's Recreational

North Quad United

Men's Recreational Soccer Champions

Indoor Soccer

Men's Recreational

Dyslexia United FC–Champion

Men's Recreational Indoor Soccer Champions

Dirtiest Dodds

Men's Competitive

ABCDE FC–Champion

Men's Competitive Indoor Soccer Champions

Four Play–Runner up

Co-rec

Twinkle Toes and The Gang–Champion

Co-rec Indoor Soccer Champions

Pathetico Madrid–Runner up

Fraternity

Delta Tau Delta–Champion

Men's Frat Indoor Soccer champions

Sigma Alpha Mu–Runner up

Sand Volleyball

Men's

One Night Stanton–Champions

Men's Sand Volleyball Champions

Donald Bump–Runner Up

Men's Sand Volleyball Runner Up

Women's

All sets are off–Champions

Women's Sand Volleyball Champion

Kiss my ace–Runner Up

Women's Sand Volleyball Runner Up

Basketball

Co-Rec

Straight Butter—Champion

Hoop There It Is—Runner-Up

Fraternity

The Nightmen—Champion

Sigma Alpha MU—Runner-Up

Summer 2017

Softball

Summer session #2

No Name—Champion

softball-champ

SoGo—Runner-Up

sogo-runner-up

Spring 2017

Softball

Fraternity

Alpha Delta—Champion

alpha-delta

Pike—Runner-Up

Co-Rec

Dingers—Champion

dingers

PSE—Runner Up

pse

Sand Volleyball Tournament

GoodVolley Ms. Molly—Champion

goodvolley

Block n' Roll—Runner Up

block

Ultimate Frisbee 

Dirty Mike and The Boys—Champion

dirty-mike

Sigma Alpha MU—Runner-Up

sigma

Indoor Soccer 

Men's

Delta Upsilon—Champion

du

Soccer Club Team FC —Runner Up (no picture)

11 v 11

Washed Up Athletes—Champion

washed

11 v 11 Champs—Runner-Up

11v11

Football

Arena

Sigma Alpha Mu—Champion

Pull Me for a Good Time—Runner Up

Basketball

Co-Rec

The Monstars—Champion

Average Hoe's—Runner-Up

Fraternity

Alpha Delta Phi—Champion

Pike A—Runner Up

Men's Rec

The NightMen—Champion

Not Pi Kapp—Runner-Up

Volleyball

Women's Rec

Aceing College—Champion

All About the Ace—Runner-Up

CoRec

PSE—Champion

Will Work for Sets—Runner-Up

Soccer

Fraternity

Sigma Alpha Mu—Champion

Delta Upsilon—Runner-Up

Men's Competitive

Pathetico Madrid—Champion

Hakuna Juan Mata—Runner Up

Co-Rec

Los Fantasticos—Champion

The Incredibles—Runner-Up

Men's Rec

Fingerbang FC—Champion

2 Goals 1 Cup —Runner-Up

Winter 2017

3v3 Basketball

Faculty/Staff

Steelers—Champion

3v3-champs-steelers

Rec n Balls—Runner-Up

3v3-runnerups-rec-n-balls

Collegiate

Great To Be Alive—Champion

Free Ballers—Runner-Up

Fall 2016

Volleyball

Co-Rec

Bumpin' Uglies—Champion

vball-champs-bumpin-uglies

Beach Bums—Runner-Up

vball-runner-ups-beach-bums

Women's League

Tape Slhuts—Champion

Tri Delta Dolphins—Runner-Up

Flag Football

Arena

Pull for a Good Time—Champion

flag-football-pull-for-a-good-time-356x243.jpg

Surprise—Runner-Up

surprise-flag-football-365x243

Men's Fraternity

Pi Kappa Alpha—Champion

pike-flag-football-365x243

Pi Kappa Phi—Runner-Up

pkp-flag-football-365x243

Soccer

Co-Rec

Vicious and Delicious—Champion

vicious-and-delicious-365x243

Da Juice Box—Runner-Up

Fraternity

Delta Tau Delta—Champion

Sigma Nu—Runner-Up

Summer 2016

Softball

Season 1 Co-Rec

No Name—Champion

vball-champs-bumpin-uglies

Support This!—Runner-Up

vball-runner-ups-beach-bums

Season 2 Co-Rec

Champions—Champion

RecHawks—Runner-Up

Spring 2016

Softball

Fraternity

Sigma Pi—Champion

vball-champs-sigma-pi

Sigma Pi—Runner-Up

vball-runner-ups-sigma-pi

Rec

Money Team—Champion

Central Dingers—Runner-Up

CoRec

Hit Faced—Champion

Dingers—Runner-Up

Withrow All-Stars

Michael's Secret Stuff—Champion

withrow-all-stars-champs-michaels-secret-stuff.jpg

Ultimate Frisbee

Sigma Alpha Mu—Champion

sigma-alpha-mu-ultimate.jpg

Fall 2015

Arena Football

Quinten Ballins—Champion

vball-champs-bumpin-uglies

Murda—Runner-Up

vball-runner-ups-beach-bums

Basketball

Fraternity

Fiji—Champion

vball-champs-sigma-pi

Delta Tau Delta—Runner-Up

vball-runner-ups-sigma-pi

CoRec

Monstars—Champion

Average Joe's—Runner-Up

Men's Competitive

OKC Thunder Thighs—Champion

Clay Nation—Runner-Up

Indoor Soccer

Fraternity

Delta Tau Delta—Champion

vball-champs-sigma-pi

CoRec

Spongetrip—Champion

The Incredibles—Runner-Up

Men's Competitive

Jabronies—Champion

Joga 10—Runner Up

Men's Rec

Van Gaal's Weak Chin—Champion

Goal Diggers—Runner-Up

Volleyball

Women's

Panda Express—Champion

vball-champs-sigma-pi

Tri Delta Dolphins—Runner-Up

vball-runner-ups-sigma-pi

CoRec

Safe Sets—Champion

Delta Sig—Runner-Up