Step tastic workshop Step tastic workshop
Restorative Yoga Restorative Yoga
Fundamentals of Yoga
Abs group fitness class.
Spinning group fitness class.
Body toning group fitness class.

Group Fitness Schedule 2017

Group Fitness Schedule Fall Break 2017 (October 13–October 15)

Friday 10/13

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Holly
7:00–7:45 a.m. Tabata Bootcamp X Lena
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2; B Holly
10:30–11:30 a.m. Silver Sneaker® Yoga B Holly
4:00–4:45 p.m. TRX Total Body® A Veronica
5:30–6:15 p.m. Zumba® B Liz

Saturday 10/14

Time Class Room Instructor
8:15–9:30 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
9:00–9:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Veronica
10:00–11:00 a.m. Spinning® A Kyra
11:10–11:55 a.m. Zumba® A Liz
11:30a.m.–12:30 p.m. SilverSneakers® B Kyra

Sunday 10/15

Time Class Room Instructor
10:15–11:15 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Jill
11:30 a.m.–12:15 p.m. Total Body Tone A Bri H.
12:30–1:15 p.m. Cardio Blast A Bri H.
4:30–5:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 3 B Scott

Group Fitness Schedule Fall 2017 (August 27–December 9)

Sunday

Time Class Room Instructor
10:15–11:15 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 B Rotating Instructor
11:30 a.m.–12:15 p.m. Total Body Tone A Bri H.
12:30–1:15 p.m. Cardio Blast A Bri H.
4:30–5:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 3 A Scott

Monday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Shannon
8:00–8:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Katie B
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Katie W
9:00–9:45 a.m. Spinning® A Sam
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Classic B Jean
10:45–11:30 a.m. Shockwave® A Kelly
11:45 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Total Body Tone A Kelly
3:30–4:15 p.m. Tabata Bootcamp X Stephanie
3:30–4:15 p.m. Spinning® A Tara
4:30–5:15 p.m. Zumba® B Morgan
4:30–5:15 p.m. Total Body Tone A Maddy
5:30–6:15 p.m. TRX® Total Body X Lena
5:30–6:30 p.m. PiYo® B Becky
5:30–6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 A Holly
6:45–7:30 p.m. Kickboxing B Meg
7:00–7:45 p.m. Bootcamp X Julia
8:30–9:15 p.m. Total Body Tone A Taylor

Tuesday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–6:50 a.m. Indo-Row® A Bri H
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Bri H
8:00–8:45 a.m. Spinning® A Eric
8:00–9:00 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Circuit B Olivia
4:00–4:45 p.m. Total Body Tone A Abbey
5:00–5:45 p.m. Kettlebell X Meg
5:30–6:15 p.m. Zumba® B Morgan
6:00–6:45 p.m. Tabata Bootcamp X Sarah W
6:30–7:15 p.m. Kickboxing A Chloe
6:45–7:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Kyllie
7:00–7:20 p.m. Hard Core Abs X Sarah W
7:30–8:15 p.m. Total Body Tone X Sarah C
7:30–8:15 p.m. Spinning® A Sam

Wednesday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Holly
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone X Hannah
8:00–8:45 a.m. Kettlebell X Andrea
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Katie W
9:15–10:15 a.m. SilverSneakers® Yoga B Holly
10:45–11:30 a.m. Shockwave® A Kelly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Classic B Jean
11:45 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Total Body Tone A Kelly
4:00–4:45 p.m. Kettlebell X Sara F
4:30–5:15 p.m. Zumba® A Morgan
5:30–6:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 1 A Holly
5:30–6:15 p.m. Tabata Bootcamp X Lena
6:45–7:30 p.m. TRX® Total Body A Melinda
7:00–7:45 p.m. Bootcamp X Julia

Thursday

 
Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–6:50 a.m. Indo-Row® A Bri H
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Bri H
8:00–8:45 a.m. Throwdown Thursday Spin® A Eric
8:00–9:00 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
10:45–11:30 a.m. Cardio Blast A Kelly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Circuit B Nicki
4:00–4:45 p.m. Bootcamp A Audrey
5:00–5:45 p.m. Tabata Bootcamp X Abbey
6:30–7:15 p.m. Kickboxing A Chloe
6:45–7:30 p.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Kylie
7:30–8:15 p.m. Total Body Tone X Jacky

Friday

Time Class Room Instructor
6:15–7:15 a.m. Spinning® A Holly
7:00–7:45 a.m. Total Body Tone X Hannah
8:00–9:00 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga 2 B Holly
9:00–9:45 a.m. Spinning® A Sam
10:45–11:30 a.m. Indo-Row® & Abs A Kelly
10:30–11:30 a.m. SilverSneakers® Yoga B Holly/Jill
11:45 a.m.–12:30 p.m. Total Body Tone A Kelly
4:30–5:15 p.m. Cardio Blast A Nicki
5:00–5:45 p.m. Zumba® B Mackenzie
6:30–7:15 p.m. Total Body Tone A Jacky

Saturday

Time Class Room Instructor
8:15–9:30 a.m. Yoga Pilates B Holly
9:00–9:45 a.m. Total Body Tone A Vangie
10:00–11:00 a.m. Spinning® A Rotating Instructor
11:10–11:55 a.m. Zumba® A Liz
11:30a.m.–12:30 p.m. SilverSneakers® Circuit B Kyra
1:00–1:45 p.m. Shockwave® A Kyra

*Denotes a workshop. Please see website for information about additional fees associated with Workshops